Position Bib # Name 1/2 Mile Split 1st 1/2 Mile Pace 2nd 1/2 Mile Pace Finish Age Gender City State Age Rank
1 385 James Whitlow 02:41.0 5:22 4:24 00:04:53.7 41 M Normal IL 1st MASTERS HEAT Male
2 350 Eric Smoot Hemphill 02:30.1 5:00 4:52 00:04:56.1 42 M Evanston IL 1st MASTERS HEAT Male Master
3 122 Tim George 02:31.1 5:02 4:54 00:04:58.1 47 M Sterling IL 1st 45 - 49
4 543 Mike Egle 02:30.0 5:00 5:02 00:05:01.0 53 M Glenview IL 1st MASTERS HEAT Male Grand Master
5 509 Brian Warren 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:05:01.8 50 M Rockford IL 1st 50 - 54
6 553 Elliot Nott 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:05:06.3 40 M Chicago IL 1st 40 - 44
7 500 Jessica Iasparro 02:30.1 5:00 5:18 00:05:09.4 44 F Rockford IL 1st MASTERS HEAT Female
8 327 Tim Sage 02:35.2 5:10 5:20 00:05:15.9 54 M Caledonia IL 2nd 50 - 54
9 338 Dan Seger 02:31.5 5:02 5:28 00:05:15.9 52 M Belvidere IL 3rd 50 - 54
10 322 Steven Romer 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:05:17.1 50 M Woodstock IL 4th 50 - 54
11 132 Gonzalo Gomez 02:32.7 5:04 5:28 00:05:17.7 44 M Belvidere IL 2nd 40 - 44
12 227 Douglas Marocco 02:35.3 5:10 5:26 00:05:18.5 52 M Machesney Park IL 5th 50 - 54
13 162 Thomas Hoffman 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:05:22.0 51 M ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 6th 50 - 54
14 310 Dave Reppen 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:05:28.6 50 M Rockford IL 7th 50 - 54
15 188 Matt Kirby 02:36.4 5:12 5:48 00:05:30.9 48 M Sycamore IL 2nd 45 - 49
16 209 Tom Lichty 02:37.8 5:14 5:46 00:05:31.8 52 M Monroe Center IL 8th 50 - 54
17 301 Brian Rasmussen 28:02.6 0:00 0:00 00:05:32.7 41 M rockton IL 3rd 40 - 44
18 14 Debbie Ackerman 02:38.0 5:16 5:50 00:05:33.4 47 F Wilmette IL 1st MASTERS HEAT Female Master
19 514 Armando Quinones Sr. 02:36.1 5:12 5:58 00:05:35.9 49 M Rockford IL 3rd 45 - 49
20 309 Steven Repka 02:48.1 5:36 5:52 00:05:44.4 48 M Roscoe IL 4th 45 - 49
21 482 Deanna Menzies 02:43.3 5:26 6:08 00:05:47.9 41 F Roscoe IL 1st MASTERS HEAT Female Grand Master
22 288 Brandon Pierce 02:51.7 5:42 5:56 00:05:50.6 42 M Rockford IL 4th 40 - 44
23 19 Joe Alligood 02:43.2 5:26 6:18 00:05:52.6 46 M Rockford IL 5th 45 - 49
24 474 Jon Bird 02:52.5 5:44 6:06 00:05:55.7 43 M McHenry IL 5th 40 - 44
25 486 Greg Kazmerski 02:51.5 5:42 6:10 00:05:57.2 50 M Loves Park IL 9th 50 - 54
26 40 Dan Bingley 02:50.8 5:40 6:16 00:05:59.5 50 M Rockford IL 10th 50 - 54
27 320 Scott Rollinson 02:55.0 5:50 6:10 00:06:00.9 44 M Roscoe IL 6th 40 - 44
28 163 Brad Hoglund 02:53.4 5:46 6:14 00:06:00.9 45 M Roscoe IL 6th 45 - 49
29 494 Keneth McClelland 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:06:04.0 65 M Rockford IL 1st MASTERS HEAT Male Senior Master
30 53 Greg Bruno 02:47.1 5:34 6:36 00:06:05.6 47 M Belvidere IL 7th 45 - 49
31 92 Gary Ehrhardt 02:59.3 5:58 6:14 00:06:06.5 44 M rockford IL 7th 40 - 44
32 100 Harry Euhus 02:59.5 5:58 6:14 00:06:06.6 52 M Byron IL 11th 50 - 54
33 308 Sheila Repka 03:02.3 6:04 6:16 00:06:10.9 41 F Roscoe IL 1st 40 - 44
34 316 Scott Richert 02:59.8 5:58 6:22 00:06:11.3 47 M Rockford IL 8th 45 - 49
35 418 James Schmitt 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:06:13.4 50 M Caledonia IL 12th 50 - 54
36 145 Todd Hansen 03:00.8 6:00 6:30 00:06:15.8 45 M Sycamore IL 9th 45 - 49
37 143 John Hall 03:01.1 6:02 6:30 00:06:16.7 59 M Lake Forest IL 1st 55 - 59
38 403 Jeff Wych 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:06:17.6 61 M Garden Prairie IL 1st 60 - 64
39 237 Joel Maurer 03:03.4 6:06 6:28 00:06:17.8 60 M DeKalb IL 2nd 60 - 64
40 24 Scott Andrist 02:57.1 5:54 6:40 00:06:17.8 45 M Rockford IL 10th 45 - 49
41 242 Daniel McIlvanie 02:57.1 5:54 6:42 00:06:18.4 61 M Rock City IL 3rd 60 - 64
42 345 Phyllis Sill 03:01.2 6:02 6:42 00:06:22.9 50 F Beloit WI 1st 50 - 54
43 201 Scot Lee 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:06:23.7 56 M Winnebago IL 2nd 55 - 59
44 180 John Johnson 02:59.7 5:58 6:58 00:06:29.5 50 M Winnebago IL 13th 50 - 54
45 519 Michael Yates 03:06.3 6:12 6:50 00:06:31.5 41 M Belvidere IL 8th 40 - 44
46 405 Mark Spain 03:08.7 6:16 6:54 00:06:36.1 44 M Winnebago IL 9th 40 - 44
47 181 Tyger Johnson 03:11.6 6:22 6:52 00:06:38.1 75 M Dakota IL 1st 75+
48 497 Larry Graham 03:02.6 6:04 7:12 00:06:39.1 44 M Rockford IL 10th 40 - 44
49 72 Jimmy Dale 03:11.7 6:22 6:54 00:06:39.2 52 M Rockford IL 14th 50 - 54
50 124 John Girone 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:06:43.0 40 M Byron IL 11th 40 - 44
51 252 Xan Milne 03:18.1 6:36 6:54 00:06:45.6 47 F Loves Park IL 1st 45 - 49
52 299 Melissa Pratt 03:18.8 6:36 7:02 00:06:50.0 45 F Rockford IL 2nd 45 - 49
53 221 Brendan Maher 03:18.1 6:36 7:08 00:06:52.2 44 M ROCKFORD IL 12th 40 - 44
54 183 Bob Kampmeier 03:18.1 6:36 7:08 00:06:52.4 58 M machesney park IL 3rd 55 - 59
55 502 Steven Polaski 03:23.1 6:46 7:00 00:06:53.5 48 M Rockford IL 11th 45 - 49
56 47 CHIP BLOCK 03:19.4 6:38 7:14 00:06:57.0 45 M ROCKFORD IL 12th 45 - 49
57 409 Randy Theien 03:24.9 6:48 7:10 00:07:00.8 68 M rockford IL 1st 65 - 69
58 547 Eva Magnusen 03:20.8 6:40 7:20 00:07:00.9 41 F Belvidere IL 2nd 40 - 44
59 342 Allen Shores 03:21.8 6:42 7:22 00:07:03.3 51 M Rockton IL 15th 50 - 54
60 27 Tom Baker 03:22.1 6:44 7:24 00:07:04.8 72 M Machesney Park IL 1st 70 - 74
61 280 Dennis Payne 03:18.9 6:36 7:46 00:07:12.4 51 M Poplar Grove IL 16th 50 - 54
62 144 Dave Hallman 03:38.1 7:16 7:28 00:07:22.9 60 M     4th 60 - 64
63 295 Kevin Polaski 03:23.1 6:46 7:58 00:07:23.1 46 M Rockford IL 13th 45 - 49
64 185 Phillip Keating 03:24.9 6:48 8:12 00:07:30.9 55 M Rockford IL 4th 55 - 59
65 548 Tim Magnusen 03:22.1 6:44 8:26 00:07:35.3 43 M Belvidere IL 13th 40 - 44
66 52 Beth Bruha 03:50.1 7:40 7:36 00:07:38.1 56 F Belvidere IL 1st 55 - 59
67 238 Charles Mauritzen 03:33.8 7:06 8:16 00:07:42.4 66 M Oglesby IL 2nd 65 - 69
68 412 Kristi Cogswell 03:39.3 7:18 8:12 00:07:45.5 41 F Rockford IL 3rd 40 - 44
69 244 Stuart Meeker 03:47.1 7:34 7:58 00:07:46.5 68 M cherry valley IL 3rd 65 - 69
70 173 Vickie Huwe 03:40.4 7:20 8:16 00:07:48.9 45 F Machesney Park IL 3rd 45 - 49
71 492 Tracy Crouch 03:47.1 7:34 8:12 00:07:53.8 49 M Rockford IL 14th 45 - 49
72 128 Paul Goeke 03:47.1 7:34 8:14 00:07:54.6 46 M Rock City IL 15th 45 - 49
73 487 Gina Wesseln 03:34.3 7:08 8:44 00:07:57.1 40 F Cherry Valley IL 4th 40 - 44
74 359 Lisa Thompson 03:51.4 7:42 8:16 00:08:00.0 49 F Belvidere IL 4th 45 - 49
75 491 Mike Crouch 03:47.1 7:34 8:26 00:08:00.9 47 M Rockford IL 16th 45 - 49
76 34 Sharon Baumgartner 03:48.2 7:36 8:30 00:08:03.5 52 F Rockford IL 2nd 50 - 54
77 74 June Danekas 03:57.6 7:54 8:12 00:08:03.9 53 F Oregon IL 3rd 50 - 54
78 67 Scott Combs 03:45.7 7:30 8:36 00:08:04.2 46 M Caledonia IL 17th 45 - 49
79 229 Susan Marocco 03:47.1 7:34 8:36 00:08:05.3 46 F Machesney Park IL 5th 45 - 49
80 170 John Huwe 03:41.5 7:22 9:08 00:08:16.0 46 M Machesney Park IL 18th 45 - 49
81 460 Cheryl Stewart 03:56.3 7:52 8:44 00:08:18.5 45 F Rockford IL 6th 45 - 49
82 58 Sue Carter 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:08:26.4 58 F Loves Park IL 2nd 55 - 59
83 375 Joe Vettore 04:02.0 8:04 9:00 00:08:32.3 55 M Rockford IL 5th 55 - 59
84 312 Joe Richardson 04:08.0 8:16 9:12 00:08:44.7 68 M Ashton IL 4th 65 - 69
85 199 Bradley Lauman 04:13.2 8:26 9:32 00:08:59.3 54 M Rockford IL 17th 50 - 54
86 334 Sarah Schlaht 04:18.3 8:36 9:34 00:09:05.4 41 F Loves Park IL 5th 40 - 44
87 75 Creig Day 04:13.3 8:26 9:58 00:09:13.1 53 M Rockford IL 18th 50 - 54
88 420 Angela Schmitt 04:26.1 8:52 10:18 00:09:36.1 47 F Caledonia IL 7th 45 - 49
89 38 Bridget Belcastro 04:44.4 9:28 10:14 00:09:52.0 43 F Woodstock IL 6th 40 - 44
90 36 Bob Beebe 04:42.5 9:24 10:24 00:09:54.9 82 M Rockford IL 2nd 75+
91 89 Andrea Ehrhardt 04:32.6 9:04 10:44 00:09:55.3 45 F rockford IL 8th 45 - 49
92 207 Janet Licht 04:50.5 9:40 10:18 00:10:00.1 60 F Belvidere IL 1st MASTERS HEAT Female Senior Master
93 333 Jeff Schlaht 04:05.5 8:10 12:02 00:10:06.7 41 M Loves Park IL 14th 40 - 44
94 523 Theresa Sinks 04:50.9 9:40 10:32 00:10:07.8 54 F Rockford IL 4th 50 - 54
95 490 Robert Hess 04:59.1 9:58 10:30 00:10:14.2 67 M Rockford IL 5th 65 - 69
96 217 Marie Lynch 04:58.6 9:56 11:20 00:10:39.4 58 F Rockford IL 3rd 55 - 59
97 268 Danyale Nolan 05:28.3 10:56 11:32 00:11:14.4 42 F Rockford IL 7th 40 - 44
98 156 Rachel Hockemeyer 05:23.7 10:46 12:24 00:11:36.1 42 F Woodstock IL 8th 40 - 44
99 382 Ronda White 05:45.9 11:30 11:40 00:11:36.7 60 F Rockford IL 1st 60 - 64
100 376 Tana Vettore 05:40.7 11:20 13:00 00:12:11.6 55 F Rockford IL 4th 55 - 59
101 204 Curt Leppert 05:37.9 11:14 13:10 00:12:13.3 48 M Rockford IL 19th 45 - 49
102 206 Lori Leppert 05:38.1 11:16 13:16 00:12:16.6 48 F Rockford IL 9th 45 - 49
103 129 Marilyn Goepfert 06:58.8 13:56 14:44 00:14:21.8 68 F Rockford IL 1st 65 - 69
104 168 Barbara Huffman 06:38.4 13:16 15:34 00:14:26.0 62 F Rockford IL 2nd 60 - 64
105 266 Bonnie Nicholas 08:36.9 17:12 18:26 00:17:50.0 67 F Rockford IL 2nd 65 - 69
106 267 Mike Nicholas 08:38.4 17:16 18:24 00:17:50.8 68 M Rockford IL 6th 65 - 69
107 76 Liz Day 09:15.7 18:30 18:22 00:18:26.7 53 F Rockford IL 5th 50 - 54
108 215 Angela Lundin 09:14.0 18:28 18:24 00:18:27.0 50 F Rockford IL 6th 50 - 54
109 358 Jon Thompson 09:14.0 18:28 18:26 00:18:27.9 50 M Belvidere IL 19th 50 - 54
110 216 Troy Lundin 09:14.0 18:28 18:26 00:18:28.0 49 M Rockford IL 20th 45 - 49
111 386 Carol Wilson 00:00.0 0:00 0:00 00:56:02.4 62 F Rockford IL 3rd 60 - 64
112 493 Steve Fredricdkson 02:34.5 5:08 5:42 01:05:26.5 36 M Genoa IL