Raceway 5k
                     
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Age Gender City State Team Name Pace Total Time
                     
1 158 Brandon Gittelman 25 M Naperville IL   5:31 17:07.1
2 63 Elijah Green 18 M Carpentersville IL   5:41 17:37.6
3 133 Richert Dan 36 M Hampshire IL   5:56 18:23.1
4 101 CALEB KNOTTNERUS 19 M ALGONQUIN IL   5:59 18:35.3
5 146 Mancha Emilio 18 M Elgin IL   6:03 18:44.2
6 118 MIGUEL TEMORES 39 M ELGIN IL ON FIRE 6:04 18:48.6
7 138 Delgado Enrique 14 M Elgin IL   6:08 19:00.4
8 135 Warren Brian 50 M ROCKFORD IL   6:12 19:13.5
9 79 DAN SOLERA 32 M ALGONQUIN IL Spider-Man 6:19 19:35.6
10 119 VALENTIN FLORES 42 M ELGIN IL ON FIRE 6:23 19:48.8
11 139 Stepien Jeremy 30 M Mokena IL   6:30 20:08.4
12 151 EMMANUEL LOPEZ 12 M     ON FIRE 6:31 20:13.8
13 43 ROBERT HOLLIS 28 M CRYSTAL LAKE IL   6:32 20:14.6
14 86 JIM STUMPNER 53 M CRYSTAL LAKE IL   6:36 20:28.0
15 137 Cisneros Giovanni 14 M Elgin IL   6:47 21:03.3
16 152 MIGUEL URIOSTEGUL 13 M     ON FIRE 6:50 21:10.9
17 145 Miranda Joaquin 11 M Elgin IL   6:50 21:12.0
18 104 JOHN STAERK 47 M BERWYN IL   6:52 21:18.6
19 123 Alec Buchole 18 M WEST DUNDEE IL   6:53 21:19.6
20 143 Valencia Emmanuel 13 M Streamwood IL   6:54 21:24.1
21 80 EMERSON N/A 33 M ELGIN IL   6:54 21:24.8
22 148 Rosalinda Lopez 37 F     ON FIRE 6:56 21:30.0
23 149 MARIO MORENO 43 M     ON FIRE 6:57 21:32.0
24 134 Drendel Mark 55 M Hampshire IL   6:57 21:33.1
25 9 DAVID MANIIKOWSKI 51 M LAKE IN THE HIL IL   6:59 21:41.7
26 116 VICTORIA TAMBURRINO 20 F WEST DUNDEE IL   7:03 21:52.0
27 153 LUIS HINOJOSA 68 M     ON FIRE 7:06 22:01.3
28 62 Adam Ruiz 46 M Carpentersville IL   7:10 22:14.1
29 150 KASEY MORENO 14 F     ON FIRE 7:12 22:19.0
30 106 LOIZZI CHRIS 13 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL   7:13 22:23.4
31 100 AIDEN SHULFER 9 M WOODSTOCK IL   7:21 22:48.4
32 178 MARK ROONEY 55 M     Team C'ville 7:22 22:49.6
33 171 JEFF MONTELEONE 27 M     Team C'ville 7:25 23:01.7
34 49 TIM HOAMBRECKER 33 M ELGIN IL   7:26 23:03.0
35 155 Baez Emilio 51 M Carpentersville IL   7:26 23:04.8
36 60 Scott DiDonna 40 M Carpentersville IL   7:33 23:24.5
37 117 DAVE CARPENTER 60 M GRAYSLAKE IL   7:34 23:27.3
38 59 Norma Diaz 41 F Carpentersville IL   7:36 23:33.4
39 85 JESSICA STUMPNER 20 F CRYSTAL LAKE IL   7:41 23:48.5
40 24 KEVIN BRUNNER 36 M WEST DUNDEE IL   7:42 23:51.8
41 147 Valencia Josue 11 M Streamwood IL   7:42 23:53.5
42 105 LARRY GREENBERG 57 M WHEELING IL   7:46 24:04.8
43 16 ETHAN MCGREER 13 M WEST DUNDEE IL   7:46 24:06.2
44 55 Alejandro Gomez 16 M Rockford IL IJOLE RACING 7:46 24:06.2
45 4 BRIAN CONROY 45 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL   7:50 24:16.8
46 154 Fetzer Kyle 42 M Algonquin IL   7:52 24:23.5
47 162 CHRISTOPHE SCHEIDER 41 M       7:55 24:31.5
48 177 DAVE STROSSNER 46 M     Team C'ville 7:57 24:40.3
49 166 ROBERT ROKUSEK 49 M       7:58 24:43.5
50 26 KRISTIN BAERT 16 F BARRINGTON HILL IL   8:04 25:01.7
51 30 LUKE PETERS 23 M LAKE IN THE HIL IL   8:05 25:05.3
52 156 Reed Porter 68 M Elgin IL   8:09 25:15.1
53 47 SHE DUTLER ANDERSEN 39 F WEST DUNDEE IL   8:09 25:16.5
54 2 ANDREW BAERT 21 M BARRINGTON HILL IL   8:14 25:32.1
55 8 DARYL CLARK 42 M WEST DUNDEE IL   8:17 25:41.0
56 76 Jessica Ruiz 13 F Carpentersville IL   8:25 26:04.0
57 170 SEAN MCGOVERN 26 M     Team C'ville 8:25 26:06.5
58 167 SCOTT CRIMMIMS 53 M       8:28 26:14.9
59 33 MATTHEW MCGREER 49 M WEST DUNDEE IL   8:46 27:10.1
60 74 David Estell 52 M Carpentersville IL   8:51 27:25.5
61 128 NICOLE MOORE 39 F       8:56 27:41.9
62 112 RED ROCKET 58 M ELBURN IL   8:56 27:42.9
63 120 Joe Sehnal 72 M HOFFMAN ESTATES IL   9:06 28:12.7
64 44 ROBERT LUEBKE 34 M EAST DUNDEE IL   9:07 28:15.6
65 87 JONATHAN OLVERA 23 M BELVIDERE IL JERRI HOFFMAN CENT 9:10 28:26.3
66 175 Robert Winner 43 M       9:12 28:32.2
67 7 CHRISTOPHER GORSKI 36 M SAINT CHARLES IL   9:14 28:37.9
68 173 JIM SNYDER 53 M       9:16 28:44.2
69 75 Ron Poore 49 M Carpentersville IL   9:19 28:53.0
70 130 ELIZABETH WARD 44 F       9:19 28:54.1
71 40 PETER WELDON 59 M WEST DUNDEE IL   9:20 28:55.2
72 180 LAUREN PERRINE 42 F     RDP BUILDERS 9:21 28:59.4
73 181 JEROME GETTER 63 M       9:21 28:59.5
74 12 DOUGLAS BAUER 49 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL WOWDUDE 9:27 29:19.9
75 121 Lori Sinil 57 F Elgin IL   9:29 29:25.5
76 19 JAVIER RAMOS 28 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL JERRI HOFFMANN CEN 9:39 29:55.2
77 102 JENNIFER TAMBURRINO 49 F WEST DUNDEE IL   9:47 30:20.4
78 168 RICH GAYLORD 99 M       9:48 30:22.3
79 111 REBECCA GILLIE 32 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL DUNDEE PARK DISTRI 9:48 30:23.6
80 90 MADELIENE VAN HECKE 25 F ELGIN IL   9:56 30:47.3
81 50 TINA BITTLER 48 F ALGONQUIN IL   9:57 30:51.5
82 29 LISET BARBERO 42 F PINGREE PROVE IL TAEM SPRING HILL 9:59 30:56.5
83 161 Ness Suzanne 46 F Crystal lake IL   10:01 31:03.5
84 35 MICHELLE KILBOURNE 49 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL   10:03 31:08.1
85 39 PETER ANDERSON 39 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL   10:12 31:38.9
86 136 Quintana Karen 28 F CRYSTAL LAKE IL   10:15 31:46.5
87 142 Kite Ken 68 M HOFFMAN ESTATES IL   10:15 31:48.0
88 169 ROXANNA INONTI 41 F       10:17 31:52.6
89 108 MARY DEMARS 67 F DEER PARK IL   10:25 32:19.3
90 113 SCOTT BLAKENEY 39 M ROCKFORD IL   10:28 32:28.1
91 73 Myrna Estell 52 F Carpentersville IL   10:33 32:41.5
92 124 Lisa Buchole 48 F WEST DUNDEE IL   10:51 33:38.0
93 69 Miguel Quintana 42 M Elgin IL   10:53 33:43.1
94 98 STEPHEN SNYDER 52 M ALGONQUIN IL Spider-Man 10:58 34:00.7
95 174 SCOTT PLUMMER 49 M       10:58 34:00.8
96 23 JUAN VEGA 60 M CRYSTAL LAKE IL   11:03 34:14.8
97 176 JOHN SKILLMAN 53 M     Team C'ville 11:08 34:30.0
98 5 CARLA LILLWITZ 42 F SOUTH ELGIN IL   11:11 34:41.3
99 54 Angel Cornedo Jr 11 M Carpentersville IL IJOLE RACING 11:22 35:14.7
100 97 STEPHANIE SOLERA 30 F ALGONQUIN IL Spider-Man 11:22 35:15.0
101 42 REBECCA VEGA 35 F PALATINE IL   11:35 35:54.7
102 132 Melissa Hernandez 44 F CRYSTAL LAKE IL   11:35 35:56.3
103 57 Dora Flores 50 F Elgin IL IJOLE RACING 11:38 36:04.2
104 157 Reed Tipawan 65 F Elgin IL   11:39 36:07.4
105 70 David Quintana 15 M Elgin IL   11:42 36:17.8
106 110 RACHEL MEADE 29 F ELGIN IL   11:45 36:24.1
107 20 JEFF SABBE 39 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL   11:45 36:24.2
108 94 MONICA MORADO 43 F ELGIN IL   11:45 36:27.2
109 141 bolding Neil 56 M Sleepy Hollow IL   11:50 36:40.4
110 10 DEBORAH HAYDEN 63 F GILBERTS IL   11:50 36:42.5
111 103 JIM DEMARS 36 M CARY IL   11:55 36:55.5
112 32 MARK BOETTGER 25 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL   11:58 37:05.6
113 31 MANDY FERNANDEZ 32 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL JERRI HOFFMANN CEN 12:05 37:29.5
114 95 PAULA KNIGHT 28 F HUNTLEY IL   12:06 37:30.9
115 15 ELIZA FERNANDEZ 11 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL JERRI HOFFMANN CEN 12:06 37:31.3
116 17 JANICE HANSON 56 F ALGONQUIN IL   12:13 37:51.0
117 115 STEPHANIE STRACKANY 37 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL   12:18 38:09.8
118 6 CAROL VARGAS 41 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL   12:19 38:10.2
119 140 Culver Vicki 65 F ELGIN IL   12:22 38:20.1
120 126 KRISTIN FRIESEN 36 F       12:22 38:21.5
121 160 Troub Chloe 14 F Crystal lake IL   12:24 38:27.6
122 71 Reyna Gonzolez 38 F Elgin IL   12:35 39:02.9
123 88 LORI CORRIGAN 43 F BARRINGTON IL SCHAUMBURG AM ROTA 12:43 39:26.9
124 53 James Olvera 31 M Carpentersville IL IJOLE RACING 12:50 39:47.4
125 56 Erika Cazares 27 F Carpentersville IL IJOLE RACING 12:50 39:47.7
126 129 MICHAEL ANGUS 46 M       12:50 39:48.4
127 93 MELINDA SNYDER 55 F DUNDEE IL   13:03 40:28.7
128 81 GREG SNYDER 55 M DUNDEE IL   13:04 40:29.6
129 172 DONALD ROKUSEK 54 M       13:15 41:03.4
130 99 TONI ROESSLEIN 36 F CHICAGO IL   13:23 41:30.6
131 72 Alejandro Reynosa 36 M Elgin IL   13:23 41:30.7
132 122 Karen Combs 48 F Carpentersville IL   13:33 41:59.7
133 144 Pyrek Stacy 42 F GILBERTS IL   13:53 43:03.7
134 179 HANNAH DOYLE 18 F     RDP BUILDERS 14:05 43:41.7
135 159 Troub Madi 18 F Crystal lake IL   14:05 43:41.8
136 13 EARL BATEMAN 66 M SCHAUMBURG IL   15:13 47:10.2
137 45 SAMANTHA ANDREWS 14 F PALATINE IL   15:27 47:55.3
138 18 JANICE JAEGER 45 F PALATINE IL   15:27 47:55.8
139 48 STEPHANIE LUNDIN 29 F ELGIN IL   15:37 48:24.4
140 164 PAUL WILLAERT 52 M       15:37 48:25.7
141 163 KATHY WILBOURN 55 F       15:37 48:25.8
142 109 MARYJOE ROEHRIG 49 F SLEEPY HOLLOW IL SPRING HILL GYMNAS 15:49 49:02.3
143 82 JAN SNYDER 52 F ALGONQUIN IL Spider-Man 15:50 49:04.6
144 83 JANINE SNYDER 27 F ALGONQUIN IL Spider-Man 15:50 49:04.6
145 66 Erik Feick 35 M Streamwood IL   16:05 49:51.3
146 67 Rebecca Feick 30 F Streamwood IL   16:05 49:51.7
147 58 Betty Estell 78 F Streamwood IL   16:23 50:46.0
148 34 MICHELLE DEC 26 F GILBERTS IL   16:24 50:49.3
149 52 VICTORIA DEC 53 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL   16:24 50:49.6
150 14 ELISABETH JAMES 31 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL   16:37 51:31.0
151 3 BILLY JAMES 55 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL   16:57 52:32.6
152 28 LISA ZISSMAN 45 F CRYSTAL LAKE IL   17:13 53:22.8
153 36 NANCY LEMKE 63 F ARLINGTON HEIGH IL   17:13 53:22.9
154 91 MARYBETH URBIN 64 F WOODSTOCK IL RDP BUILDERS 17:23 53:52.5
155 68 Kenneth McNichols 63 M Algonquin IL   17:26 54:02.5
156 25 KIM GROSS 49 F PALATINE IL JERRY HOFFMAN CENT 18:25 57:04.1
157 127 MARY SCHURING 59 F       18:25 57:04.2
158 114 SHARON MESZAROS 49 F CRYSTAL LAKE IL CHILDREN'S HOME + 18:25 57:05.9
159 125 Rachel Buchole 16 F WEST DUNDEE IL   18:26 57:09.9
160 21 JENNIFER TEMPLEMAN 32 F SAINT CHARLES IL FIRST AMERICAN BAN 18:33 57:29.0
161 38 NIKI LEHR 24 F LAKE IN THE HIL IL   18:33 57:29.3
162 22 JESSICA LACAVERA 48 F GILBERTS IL   18:51 58:25.7
163 11 DENNIS CARLSON 48 M SCHAUMBURG IL   18:51 58:26.3
164 37 NIALL CLARKE 20 M WEST DUNDEE IL   18:57 58:44.6
165 46 SAMANTHA LACAVERA 20 F GILBERTS IL   18:57 58:44.7
166 107 LUANN TOBORG 56 F ALGONQUIN IL   19:10 59:26.3
167 92 MAUREEN KUCHTA 55 F ALGONQUIN IL JPM CHASE 19:11 59:27.4
168 77 ANNA KOEHLER 57 F HUNTLEY IL   19:11 59:29.2
169 78 BRANDY KOEHLER 25 F HUNTLEY IL   19:11 59:29.8
170 131 HAYLIE ONEBY 18 F       19:55 1:01:46
171 61 Jody Siers 40 F Carpentersville IL   20:11 1:02:35
172 84 JENNIFER WOLFE 42 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL   20:11 1:02:36
173 64 Nikki Huber 29 F West Dundee IL   21:14 1:05:50
174 65 Richard Huber 66 M West Dundee IL   21:15 1:05:53