INDIVIDUAL Top Males Overall based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 84 JORDAN GREEN 26 M Bowling Green KY 00:06:04.81 00:00:27.86 00:36:21.43 00:00:22.53 00:18:32.10 01:01:48.73
2 93 WILL BATTAILE 39 M Bowling Green KY 00:06:27.03 00:00:24.04 00:36:18.43 00:00:32.56 00:18:17.13 01:01:59.18
3 111 JON EICHERT 42 M Heritage TN 00:07:54.50 00:00:14.88 00:36:47.31 00:00:11.80 00:19:55.93 01:05:04.42













INDIVIDUAL Top Females Overall based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 54 DOLORES HALL 49 F Lexington KY 00:10:00.92 00:00:36.19 00:41:49.81 00:00:30.22 00:26:39.54 01:19:36.68
2 70 TAMI WINSTON 36 F Dresden TN 00:09:19.43 00:00:38.30 00:44:09.54 00:00:28.67 00:25:43.21 01:20:19.16
3 57 LAURIE TICHENOR 51 F Corydon IN 00:10:01.00 00:00:44.16 00:43:35.78 00:00:34.75 00:26:20.38 01:21:16.08













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 15 - 17 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 28 GRAYSON STINGER 16 M Elizabethtown KY 00:06:57.75 00:00:36.42 00:37:44.60 00:00:29.95 00:21:12.48 01:07:01.21
2 87 CONNOR REICHEL 16 M Corydon IN 00:05:54.48 00:00:54.48 00:39:10.17 00:00:30.26 00:21:23.23 01:07:52.62
3 103 LUKE LOGAN 16 M Elizabethtown KY 00:07:35.99 00:01:01.38 00:44:56.66 00:00:20.92 00:20:57.03 01:14:51.97













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 18 - 24 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 17 ERIC DENMARK 24 M Lexington KY 00:09:09.93 00:01:14.25 00:43:54.95 00:00:43.16 00:27:31.13 01:22:33.42
2 65 JOSHUA ASHLEY 18 M Louisville KY 00:08:33.52 00:02:17.67 00:51:17.76 00:00:43.57 00:32:15.16 01:35:07.69













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 25 - 29 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 104 JOHN STRICKLAND 28 M Pewee Valley KY 00:07:38.33 00:01:01.58 00:35:21.94 00:00:37.29 00:21:22.43 01:06:01.57
2 113 ANDREW PATRICK 27 M Catonsville MD 00:07:20.01 00:01:19.35 00:41:06.81 00:00:52.43 00:23:04.48 01:13:43.08
3 59 JOSEPH MAYFIELD 25 M Louisville KY 00:07:23.71 00:01:16.65 00:49:15.22 00:00:53.83 00:22:32.44 01:21:21.84
4 44 SCOTT GAINEY 29 M Elizabethtown KY 00:08:15.23 00:02:02.50 00:50:37.28 00:00:24.83 00:20:59.81 01:22:19.65
5 94 ANDREW GRIDER 26 M Louisville KY 00:10:50.41 00:01:02.01 00:47:11.87 00:00:53.62 00:24:56.01 01:24:53.91
6 72 LOGAN WALLER 27 M Pewee Valley KY 00:11:19.47 00:01:14.04 00:47:05.74 00:01:22.98 00:24:31.84 01:25:34.08
7 32 BRAD HERSCHLER 29 M Louisville KY 00:14:39.28 00:02:39.45 00:46:22.33 00:00:59.38 00:24:35.31 01:29:15.75
8 97 DREW INGRAM 29 M Lexington KY 00:09:12.48 00:01:51.97 00:50:01.97 00:01:11.66 00:31:53.69 01:34:11.77
9 47 MARK TIGNOR 29 M Erlanger KY 00:13:41.04 00:02:24.73 00:52:38.64 00:01:07.02 00:41:32.89 01:51:24.30
10 46 MATTHEW TIGNOR 29 M Marysville OH 00:14:32.45 00:03:12.78 00:57:33.98 00:02:03.95 00:42:23.26 01:59:46.42













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 30 - 34 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 69 PATRICK DILDAY 30 M South Fulton TN 00:08:05.43 00:00:44.11 00:45:55.56 00:00:27.69 00:21:08.02 01:16:20.81
2 24 ADAM WITBECK 34 M Lexington KY 00:10:46.80 00:00:34.86 00:41:16.21 00:00:37.17 00:23:52.69 01:17:07.73
3 90 BRAD MEREDITH 33 M Mammoth KY 00:09:32.44 00:00:44.39 00:47:21.73 00:00:22.92 00:20:07.08 01:18:08.54
4 78 MICHAEL BRANCH 30 M Louisville KY 00:13:08.77 00:01:51.57 00:53:02.90 00:00:34.98 00:29:08.80 01:37:47.01
5 29 TOM WIMSATT 33 M Bowling Green KY 00:11:31.40 00:02:15.27 00:50:18.65 00:00:28.86 00:33:33.35 01:38:07.52













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 35 - 39 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 98 BRADLEY BOLEN 35 M Versailles KY 00:09:10.03 00:00:55.32 00:39:14.94 00:00:41.68 00:22:45.52 01:12:47.49
2 34 CHRIS REEDER 38 M Pewee Valley KY 00:08:46.71 00:00:36.04 00:41:42.48 00:00:52.16 00:28:00.29 01:19:57.67
3 106 BILL JONES 35 M Louisville KY 00:13:14.46 00:01:14.30 00:41:16.88 00:01:17.09 00:26:35.07 01:23:37.79
4 55 ROBERT KRAUSEN 37 M Louisville KY 00:10:54.00 00:01:09.44 00:44:46.58 00:00:53.60 00:27:19.76 01:25:03.39
5 79 JOHN GRAY 35 M Elizabethtown KY 00:11:27.79 00:01:33.77 00:49:32.30 00:01:04.08 00:32:43.15 01:36:21.09
6 115 WADE SODOWSKY 37 M ELIZABETHTOWN KY 00:14:22.42 00:02:01.03 00:53:50.49 00:00:57.66 00:27:23.34 01:38:34.94
7 6 KIERAN CORNELY 36 M Louisville KY 00:13:23.65 00:02:34.36 00:52:13.84 00:01:11.88 00:32:56.68 01:42:20.41
8 35 JUSTIN POPP 37 M New Albany IN 00:12:42.91 00:02:05.68 00:56:53.02 00:00:31.71 00:40:09.49 01:52:22.81













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 40 - 44 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 19 MATT SHANE 42 M Lexington KY 00:07:31.40 00:00:33.74 00:38:10.91 00:00:32.69 00:23:07.75 01:09:56.48
2 96 MATT HALL 40 M Shepherdsville KY 00:09:17.51 00:00:45.65 00:39:41.41 00:00:48.31 00:24:29.58 01:15:02.46
3 86 JAMES SIMPSON 42 M Bowling Green KY 00:09:10.36 00:03:37.45 00:39:31.39 00:00:48.62 00:23:37.81 01:16:45.63
4 68 DUSTY GIBSON 42 M Martin TN 00:08:05.02 00:00:36.52 00:39:26.11 00:00:35.77 00:30:36.08 01:19:19.51
5 45 JODY MCDONALD 42 M Louisville KY 00:08:35.48 00:01:17.12 00:43:13.72 00:01:13.84 00:26:07.41 01:20:27.57
6 14 ABE ERHART 42 M louisville KY 00:11:08.05 00:01:12.46 00:44:41.59 00:01:06.23 00:25:39.43 01:23:47.76
7 36 PAUL POPP 43 M Memphis IN 00:11:04.97 00:01:12.49 00:46:37.03 00:01:13.16 00:23:40.45 01:23:48.09
8 99 ADAM MASTERNICK 42 M Louisville KY 00:10:44.99 00:02:27.91 00:43:52.76 00:01:21.11 00:26:15.02 01:24:41.78
9 114 PHILIP ANDERTON 40 M Louisville KY 00:08:19.46 00:01:06.64 00:46:02.71 00:00:41.01 00:28:34.33 01:24:44.16
10 15 BRIAN AULICK 42 M Louisville KY 00:09:17.22 00:01:18.03 00:49:56.08 00:00:55.32 00:24:33.52 01:26:00.16
11 31 MICHAEL THURMAN 42 M Louisville KY 00:10:43.80 00:01:47.34 00:54:28.84 00:00:27.47 00:24:49.80 01:32:17.25
12 64 ADAM ASHLEY 42 M Louisville KY 00:13:25.65 00:01:41.30 00:47:54.49 00:01:12.46 00:33:15.32 01:37:29.22













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 45 - 49 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 49 JASON WITT 45 M Winchester KY 00:09:03.80 00:00:53.99 00:42:05.66 00:00:37.20 00:23:45.43 01:16:26.08
2 112 THOMAS DARNELL 46 M LEXINGTON KY 00:12:46.35 00:01:03.78 00:42:47.15 00:01:13.34 00:26:18.43 01:24:09.05
3 27 TONY VARDA 47 M Prospect KY 00:10:01.51 00:00:53.40 00:45:40.12 00:00:47.10 00:29:33.38 01:26:55.51
4 30 TED HEAVERIN 48 M ELIZABETHTOWN KY 00:15:22.93 00:02:32.85 00:43:42.50 00:01:40.26 00:23:49.96 01:27:08.50
5 100 JOE BEDFORD 49 M Oak Ridge TN 00:13:14.61 00:01:00.86 00:47:00.60 00:00:42.01 00:25:14.99 01:27:13.06
6 63 TIM STOUT 48 M Georgetown KY 00:09:36.00 00:00:54.00 00:45:50.89 00:01:16.36 00:32:40.03 01:30:17.28
7 4 CHRIS TOMPKINS 49 M Elizabethtown KY 00:10:11.64 00:01:16.39 00:47:58.24 00:01:10.15 00:32:11.04 01:32:47.46
8 82 PAUL O'BRYAN 48 M Louisville KY 00:10:16.20 00:00:58.14 00:40:09.40 00:01:46.42 00:40:31.11 01:33:41.27













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 50 - 54 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 50 KEVIN PETTY 54 M Radcliff KY 00:08:50.10 00:00:52.38 00:35:37.00 00:00:44.85 00:22:13.05 01:08:17.39
2 89 ANDRE VALK 52 M BOWLING GREEN KY 00:07:49.98 00:00:48.80 00:39:16.30 00:00:35.33 00:26:36.73 01:15:07.14
3 40 FRED AVIS 54 M Coxs Creek KY 00:11:41.16 00:01:35.03 00:43:01.24 00:01:13.28 00:26:31.21 01:24:01.93
4 56 KEN TICHENOR 51 M Corydon IN 00:11:53.09 00:01:06.52 00:45:02.91 00:00:46.56 00:26:32.23 01:25:21.29
5 71 WILLIAM ELDER 52 M Murray KY 00:10:20.64 00:01:54.71 00:46:23.40 00:01:45.90 00:34:42.06 01:35:06.70













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 55 - 59 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 60 TIM BAILEY 59 M Owingsville KY 00:09:30.43 00:02:19.51 00:42:40.52 00:00:42.69 00:24:16.62 01:19:29.78
2 102 ANTHONY LOGAN 55 M Elizabethtown KY 00:10:14.22 00:00:48.62 00:44:38.54 00:00:33.99 00:25:47.98 01:22:03.35
3 20 SCOTT ANDERSON 56 M Louisville KY 00:08:12.25 00:00:44.89 00:44:44.11 00:01:01.67 00:28:53.37 01:23:36.29
4 67 RUSTY BERNSTEIN 56 M Elizabethtown KY 00:08:03.85 00:01:57.62 00:49:05.44 00:00:20.21 00:30:00.67 01:29:27.78













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 60 - 64 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 62 JOHN TOBAKOS 62 M Radcliff KY 00:11:23.49 00:00:32.55 00:41:29.67 00:02:08.41 00:29:24.12 01:24:58.24
2 38 DON BERG 61 M Prospect KY 00:09:03.75 00:00:46.61 00:43:57.22 00:00:58.44 00:36:50.33 01:31:36.36
3 51 JIM GLESIGE 61 M Loveland OH 00:09:57.72 00:01:30.69 00:50:51.47 00:00:51.14 00:33:06.07 01:36:17.08













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 65 - 69 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 75 N.T. RICKER 66 M Lexington KY 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00 09:16:39.78 00:00:00.00 09:57:13.73 01:43:29.67













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 70 & Over based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 25 DONALD ASHLEY 70 M Louisville KY 00:19:19.28 00:03:53.16 00:54:45.75 00:00:44.31 00:46:41.16 02:05:23.65













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 18 - 24 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 73 SHELBI HENDRICKS 22 F Prospect KY 00:07:40.99 00:02:12.84 00:59:17.77 00:00:39.36 00:32:59.22 01:42:50.17













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 25 - 29 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 48 OLIVIA SCHAFFER 26 F Corydon IN 00:08:26.72 00:01:50.48 00:56:54.05 00:00:37.82 00:37:19.54 01:45:08.60
2 43 BROOKE ROWE 28 F Elizabethtown KY 00:08:25.64 00:01:49.06 01:11:00.96 00:01:12.85 00:24:53.62 01:47:22.13













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 30 - 34 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 91 NICOOE MEREDITH 31 F Mammoth KY 00:12:08.73 00:01:26.10 00:50:11.52 00:00:37.23 00:22:18.81 01:26:42.39
2 95 ASHLEY RAMSEY 34 F Cecilia KY 00:14:39.65 00:02:43.65 00:51:05.51 00:00:36.95 00:30:59.16 01:40:04.93













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 35 - 39 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 108 AMANDA JONES 35 F Louisville KY 00:08:50.82 00:01:09.84 00:43:51.71 00:00:48.29 00:30:59.43 01:25:40.09
2 105 JENNIFER KOMIS 35 F Louisville KY 00:09:42.36 00:01:14.13 00:48:38.50 00:01:00.64 00:25:13.87 01:25:49.50
3 74 MOLLY HAZLE 38 F Elizabethtown KY 00:10:26.72 00:01:17.81 00:49:59.27 00:00:56.44 00:30:42.36 01:33:22.60
4 58 LYNNELLE MORGAN 37 F Louisville KY 00:11:09.05 00:01:44.78 00:50:46.13 00:00:59.23 00:38:00.97 01:42:40.17
5 7 TANYA CORNELY 36 F Louisville KY 00:10:52.48 00:03:49.89 01:01:15.68 00:01:33.22 00:34:53.26 01:52:24.53
6 5 VANDY CHISHOLM 37 F Louisville KY 00:09:44.47 00:05:19.80 00:59:51.28 00:02:58.26 00:34:53.43 01:52:47.24













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 40 - 44 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 22 CONNIE HAXBY 40 F Louisville KY 00:13:10.96 00:01:53.48 00:51:23.00 00:02:03.69 00:39:26.30 01:47:57.43
2 13 KAREN O'CONNELL 43 F Louisville KY 00:17:24.02 00:02:44.34 00:58:17.37 00:01:07.46 00:38:17.26 01:57:50.46
3 10 THERESA GOODMAN 44 F Louisville KY 00:07:20.80 00:40:01.53 01:00:48.99 00:02:47.60 00:35:10.88 02:26:09.80













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 45 - 49 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 61 JILL VAN TASSEL 48 F Lexington KY 00:12:57.80 00:01:28.99 00:47:47.90 00:01:04.71 00:26:53.92 01:30:13.32













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 50 - 54 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 101 JUDY BEDFORD 52 F Oak Ridge TN 00:13:40.64 00:00:55.98 00:52:42.91 00:01:02.08 00:32:20.25 01:40:41.86
2 81 RUTH ADAMS 51 F Lexington KY 00:11:16.81 00:01:13.73 00:54:03.06 00:01:17.84 00:35:25.61 01:43:17.05













INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 55 - 59 based on Chip Elapsed time











Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 8 GAYLE HENDRICKS 57 F Prospect KY 00:12:53.55 00:03:12.23 01:07:08.79 00:01:20.96 00:45:41.59 02:10:17.12