5K Age Group Results for 14 & under based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 59 TREY SATO 11 M Round lake IL 00:20:48.04 06:43
2 91 NATHAN SANBORN 13 M Grayslake IL 00:21:02.23 06:47
3 72 LOGAN SPAULDING 14 M Hainesville IL 00:21:17.16 06:52
4 61 CRAIG HUNDLEY 2 14 M Libertyville IL 00:22:30.73 07:15
5 90 MILES PLETCHER 14 M Round Lake IL 00:24:47.18 08:00
6 54 JACK KOKKIN 14 M Grayslake IL 00:25:26.43 08:12
7 182 CHRISTOPHER ROGERS 11 M Grayslake IL 00:25:48.84 08:19
8 256 ETHAN STRONG 14 M Grayslake IL 00:25:51.85 08:20
9 77 NOLAN MUSSAY 11 M Grayslake IL 00:25:59.21 08:23
10 248 JERRY MILLER 10 M Grayslake IL 00:26:04.07 08:25
11 192 CONNOR LARKIN 11 M Grayslake IL 00:26:06.03 08:25
12 158 RAMON PEREZ 12 M Lindenhurst IL 00:26:21.81 08:30
13 274 Carson Lanners 8 M Antioch IL 00:29:07.44 09:24
14 14 ANDREW HARTMANN 10 M RoundLake IL 00:30:25.48 09:49
15 78 SHANE MUSSAY 7 M Grayslake IL 00:30:35.69 09:52
16 211 JAKE PETERSON 9 M Grayslake IL 00:30:54.00 09:58
17 238 WILL SULKO 14 M Grayslake IL 00:31:22.43 10:07
18 85 NICHOLAS WEBSTER 11 M Grayslake IL 00:34:16.82 11:03
19 299 Michael Maurice 13 M Lake IL 00:38:30.04 12:25
20 201 JAKE BESHEL 12 M Grayslake IL 00:40:15.14 12:59
21 36 DAVID POPRAWSKI 12 M Grayslake IL 00:47:51.92 15:26









5K Age Group Results for 15 - 19 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 284 Daniel Vincent 18 M Grayslake IL 00:17:37.22 05:41
2 272 Tyler Glassman 18 M Antioch IL 00:18:38.18 06:01
3 69 MATTHEW DROESSLER 15 M Grayslake IL 00:19:35.69 06:19
4 179 CONNOR BRENNAN 17 M Lake Villa IL 00:19:39.56 06:20
5 73 TY SATO 15 M Round Lake IL 00:20:01.47 06:27
6 281 Jayson Weidman 15 M Grayslake IL 00:22:09.99 07:09
7 203 GARRETT MARTIN 16 M Grayslake IL 00:23:44.77 07:39
8 82 NATHAN CASPER 15 M Grayslake IL 00:24:32.79 07:55
9 202 BRANDON MIKES 16 M Grayslake IL 00:24:40.53 07:57
10 197 COLTON KUGLER 16 M Grayslake IL 00:24:44.54 07:59
11 92 DYLAN SULZER 17 M Grayslake IL 00:28:28.30 09:11
12 235 JUSTIN WOLD 17 M Grayslake IL 00:28:28.61 09:11
13 233 BRYCE GNIADEK 17 M Grayslake IL 00:28:29.54 09:11
14 84 JOSEPH WEBSTER 16 M Grayslake IL 00:29:10.44 09:25
15 262 Gabe Loebman 15 M Grayslake IL 00:29:10.61 09:25
16 234 SEAN GNIADEK 15 M Grayslake IL 00:30:00.04 09:41
17 160 AARON LIEBERMAN 15 M Grayslake IL 00:30:01.17 09:41
18 298 Andrew Maurice 15 M Lake IL 00:35:23.06 11:25









5K Age Group Results for 20 - 24 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 178 ANDREW RODRIGUEZ 20 M Libertyville IL 00:17:55.03 05:47
2 275 Isaac Lujano 20 M Palatine IL 00:22:34.40 07:17
3 295 Mason Smith 22 M Chanpaign IL 00:26:01.70 08:24
4 276 Gonzalo Chairez 20 M Wheeling Il 00:29:22.22 09:28
5 291 Max Goldberg 20 M Grayslake IL 00:44:40.98 14:25









5K Age Group Results for 25 - 29 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 181 KARL JANSSON 25 M Grayslake IL 00:28:37.32 09:14
2 4 BRADLEY DALRYMPLE 28 M Ingleside IL 00:30:29.91 09:50









5K Age Group Results for 30 - 34 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 283 Jimmy Centella 33 M

00:27:03.79 08:44
2 191 CASEY BURCH 32 M Grayslake IL 00:37:39.97 12:09









5K Age Group Results for 35 - 39 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 32 SCOTT PALUMBO 37 M Grayslake IL 00:21:29.81 06:56
2 88 ROB WODEK 35 M Grayslake IL 00:22:01.38 07:06
3 260 Aaropn Cartee 39 M

00:23:14.89 07:30
4 60 CRAIG HUNDLEY 38 M Libertyville IL 00:23:45.85 07:40
5 244 DANIEL CORDOVA 38 M Gurnee IL 00:23:48.88 07:41
6 66 KEVIN SWEENEY 35 M Grayslake IL 00:23:58.17 07:44
7 212 JOSHUA PETERSON 37 M Grayslake IL 00:31:03.75 10:01
8 65 JOHN SHEESLEY 35 M Wheaton IL 00:32:13.39 10:24
9 49 WILL SUTKAY 39 M Grayslake IL 00:33:57.08 10:57
10 195 ERIK STEFFENBURG 37 M Libertyville IL 00:34:23.46 11:05
11 193 PAUL LARKIN 36 M Grayslake IL 00:34:25.41 11:06
12 50 JAMES HUGHES 36 M Libertyville IL 00:36:38.21 11:49









5K Age Group Results for 40 - 44 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 243 VINCENT DOMIER 40 M Round Lake IL 00:20:05.78 06:29
2 269 Raul Maldonado 44 M Wheeling IL 00:20:47.97 06:42
3 57 ERIC SATO 44 M Round lake IL 00:21:04.41 06:48
4 245 ADAM KISSINGER 42 M Grayslake IL 00:23:00.04 07:25
5 216 JARED PRITZ 44 M Grayslake IL 00:24:22.09 07:52
6 223 RON HORNSEY 44 M Libertyville IL 00:25:07.72 08:06
7 159 RAY PEREZ 40 M Lindenhurst IL 00:30:10.05 09:44
8 157 ROY WICKERSHEIM 44 M Huntley IL 00:33:35.86 10:50
9 7 CESAR FLORES 40 M Grayslake IL 00:38:59.73 12:35
10 1 JASON SCHAAL 43 M Crystal Lake IL 00:48:50.38 15:45









5K Age Group Results for 45 - 49 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 68 BRIAN DROESSLER 46 M Grayslake IL 00:21:01.08 06:47
2 290 Dave Schlagman 47 M Ingleside IL 00:21:33.60 06:57
3 194 TOMMY TORNADO WESSBERG 49 M Long Grove IL 00:22:44.67 07:20
4 24 ETHAN CLAPP 45 M Grayslake IL 00:24:39.32 07:57
5 297 Gregory Maurice 47 M Lake IL 00:25:35.56 08:15
6 55 PAUL KOKKIN 49 M Grayslake IL 00:26:01.44 08:24
7 27 ERIC SKAJA 45 M Grayslake IL 00:27:13.56 08:47
8 15 RICK HARTMANN 49 M RoundLake IL 00:30:25.43 09:49
9 226 JON HASSERT 45 M Libertyville IL 00:32:45.18 10:34
10 207 KEVIN RULE 46 M Libertyville IL 00:33:07.72 10:41
11 255 DEREK O'SULLIVAN 46 M Libertyville IL 00:33:26.92 10:47
12 86 WES WEBSTER 47 M Grayslake IL 00:34:17.21 11:04
13 247 BRYAN PETERSON 49 M Libertyville IL 00:38:34.57 12:26









5K Age Group Results for 50 - 54 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 285 Jim Nolan 53 M Mt Prospect IL 00:21:55.46 07:04
2 34 STEVE MOORE 51 M Grayslake IL 00:23:09.22 07:28
3 80 ROCH LAMBERT 53 M Grayslake IL 00:23:16.14 07:30
4 11 DAVE ZIEGENHORN 51 M Grayslake IL 00:24:24.30 07:52
5 296 Thad Smith 51 M

00:25:51.89 08:20
6 166 BRIAN POMEROY 50 M Third Lake IL 00:28:08.89 09:05
7 93 PATRICK SCHWAB 54 M Grayslake IL 00:28:44.64 09:16
8 3 CARL DROEGE 53 M Lake Villa IL 00:33:05.17 10:40









5K Age Group Results for 55 - 59 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 87 RICKY GALLA 56 M GRAYSLAKE IL 00:20:16.12 06:32
2 9 LARRY MEREDITH 59 M Santa Rosaq CA 00:21:33.92 06:57
3 167 GREG LANNOYE 59 M Grayslake IL 00:22:23.38 07:13
4 228 CHARLES BOUCEK 55 M Grayslake IL 00:27:39.83 08:55
5 190 TEO SERRANO 59 M Grayslake IL 00:29:02.85 09:22
6 187 KAVANAGH SEAMUS 55 M Libertyville IL 00:32:34.69 10:30
7 204 JIM MARTIN 55 M Grayslake IL 00:33:44.66 10:53
8 218 MICKEY THORPE 58 M Lake Villa IL 00:47:00.35 15:10









5K Age Group Results for 60 - 64 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 6 DAVE CARPENTER 61 M Grayslake IL 00:22:56.02 07:24
2 232 KEVIN MAKEY 61 M Grayslake IL 00:27:32.66 08:53









5K Age Group Results for 70 - 74 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 89 SAL M H K ZANCA 70 M gurnee IL 00:46:29.77 15:00









5K Age Group Results for 75+ based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 293 Louis Behm 75 M Grayslake IL 00:36:50.68 11:53









5K Age Group Results for 14 & under based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 173 MADISON KUBAS 14 F Grayslake IL 00:22:19.54 07:12
2 56 BRYN SATO 12 F Round lake IL 00:23:19.76 07:31
3 242 SARA ARMSTRONG 10 F Grayslake IL 00:23:43.62 07:39
4 53 GRACE KOKKIN 14 F Grayslake IL 00:24:26.35 07:53
5 52 CAROLINE KOKKIN 14 F Grayslake IL 00:24:31.04 07:55
6 225 AMANDA KOCIALKOWSKI 14 F Grayslake IL 00:24:31.58 07:55
7 76 MADELINE MUSSAY 14 F Grayslake IL 00:24:44.35 07:59
8 99 RUTHIE BALDWIN 14 F Grayslake IL 00:25:16.57 08:09
9 189 AIMEE ANTUNA 12 F Grayslake IL 00:26:05.17 08:25
10 152 OLIVIA SANBORN 13 F Lake Villa IL 00:26:14.02 08:28
11 198 ASHLYN CASTAGNA 13 F Grayslake IL 00:26:14.19 08:28
12 209 RONNIE LEONARD 10 F Libertyville IL 00:26:52.05 08:40
13 221 BRENNA HORNSEY 11 F Libertyville IL 00:27:40.03 08:55
14 251 KADIAN O'CONNOR 12 F Grayslake IL 00:27:51.29 08:59
15 249 KATE MILLER 12 F Grayslake IL 00:27:52.70 08:59
16 270 Madison Guerrieri 14 F

00:28:55.49 09:20
17 231 KYLIE FLORANCE 11 F Grayslake IL 00:29:35.68 09:33
18 261 Lauryn Cartee 14 F

00:30:38.29 09:53
19 26 MEGAN MARTIN 5 F Grayslake IL 00:30:38.50 09:53
20 174 ERICA HEAVRIN 14 F Grayslake IL 00:30:49.17 09:56
21 43 ELIZA PIGGOTT 10 F Round Lake IL 00:31:29.70 10:09
22 239 LEAH CHUNG 10 F Libertyville IL 00:32:30.72 10:29
23 184 AMY BERMINGHAM 10 F Libertyville IL 00:32:33.28 10:30
24 186 ZOE JOSEPH 10 F Libertyville IL 00:32:34.82 10:30
25 227 MADDIE HASSERT 10 F Libertyville IL 00:32:40.57 10:32
26 208 RACHEL RULE 10 F Libertyville IL 00:32:42.18 10:33
27 97 JENNA MECIEJ 14 F Grayslake IL 00:32:43.86 10:33
28 266 Lainey Chung 7 F Libertyville IL 00:32:45.85 10:34
29 96 SAMMIE WASZAK 14 F hainesville IL 00:32:53.82 10:36
30 214 ELEANOR BURKHART 10 F Libertyville IL 00:32:54.85 10:37
31 206 KATE RULE 10 F Libertyville IL 00:33:06.09 10:41
32 183 SAMANTHA SIKORA 14 F Lake Villa IL 00:33:10.39 10:42
33 253 CALLEIGH O'SULIVAN 11 F Libertyville IL 00:33:26.24 10:47
34 196 MINA WALLDORF 8 F Libertyville IL 00:34:23.44 11:05
35 51 MAYA HUGHES 11 F Libertyville IL 00:36:33.33 11:47
36 246 ALIVIA PETERSON 10 F Libertyville IL 00:38:34.39 12:26
37 155 NIA TEMPLE 14 F Grayslake IL 00:40:09.30 12:57
38 278 Mira Wiatrowski 8 F Grayslake IL 00:40:21.69 13:01
39 169 GRACE REBLIN 14 F Round Lake IL 00:40:55.12 13:12
40 171 HAYLI PRUITT 10 F Grayslake IL 00:43:43.52 14:06









5K Age Group Results for 15 - 19 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 162 JACQUELYN GARZA 18 F Grayslake IL 00:22:39.45 07:18
2 22 EMMA CLAPP 15 F Grayslake IL 00:24:39.22 07:57
3 18 EMILIA SWIERCZEK 15 F Round Lake IL 00:25:28.59 08:13
4 205 KATE CRUZ 15 F Grayslake IL 00:25:40.98 08:17
5 259 Jennifer Ray 17 F Hainesville IL 00:26:15.55 08:28
6 23 ANGELA CLAPP 16 F Grayslake IL 00:26:24.35 08:31
7 282 Maria Sanchez-Martinez 16 F Grayslake IL 00:26:48.33 08:39
8 229 LIA BOUCEK 16 F Grayslake IL 00:27:40.63 08:55
9 79 VERONICA MUSSAY 16 F Grayslake IL 00:29:05.44 09:23
10 71 SOPHIE JENSEN 16 F Grayslake IL 00:29:08.82 09:24
11 17 ETHAN POREMBSKI 16 F Grayslake IL 00:30:59.38 10:00
12 25 SARA CLAPP 15 F Grayslake IL 00:31:10.82 10:03
13 151 NICOLE WARREN 16 F Hainesville IL 00:31:24.27 10:08
14 271 Kailee Guerrieri 17 F

00:31:26.14 10:08
15 63 LINDZI STUR 15 F Grayslake IL 00:35:05.61 11:19
16 199 CASSIDY BESHEL 15 F Grayslake IL 00:40:54.17 13:12
17 163 BRIANNA STORINO 15 F HAINESVILLE IL 00:44:39.54 14:24
18 67 VICTORIA MEDINA 15 F Hainesville IL 00:44:43.00 14:25









5K Age Group Results for 20 - 24 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 64 BECCA SCHUMACHER 24 F McHenry IL 00:29:35.81 09:33
2 294 Hannah Smith 23 F Chicago
00:35:16.24 11:23









5K Age Group Results for 25 - 29 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 168 BRITTANY EVAN 27 F chicago IL 00:28:37.51 09:14
2 250 KERRY LEVEQUE 29 F Grayslake IL 00:28:54.08 09:19
3 5 CHRISTINE DUNPHY 28 F Ingleside IL 00:30:29.93 09:50
4 258 MELISSA GARCIA 27 F Waukegan IL 00:30:30.23 09:50









5K Age Group Results for 30 - 34 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 265 Abby Vaughan 33 F Grayslake IL 00:22:56.82 07:24
2 263 Bethany Martin 30 F

00:25:00.15 08:04
3 164 JENNA BAY 34 F New Lenox IL 00:32:31.27 10:29
4 165 LINDSAY POLITE 34 F Gurnee IL 00:32:31.89 10:29
5 170 CHRISTINA BUCKLEY 34 F St Charles IL 00:33:35.01 10:50
6 2 RENEE SCHAAL 34 F Crystal Lake IL 00:33:47.21 10:54
7 48 JENNIFER SUTKAY 32 F Grayslake IL 00:33:56.60 10:57









5K Age Group Results for 35 - 39 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 230 CANDICE FLORANCE 39 F Grayslake IL 00:22:53.13 07:23
2 62 JILL PAHA 35 F Grayslake IL 00:24:07.83 07:47
3 213 LENA PETERSON 35 F Grayslake IL 00:25:44.23 08:18
4 8 ELISABETH FLORES 37 F Grayslake IL 00:28:58.51 09:21
5 273 Jessica Lanners 35 F Antioch IL 00:29:08.44 09:24
6 289 Nadia Ullrich 38 F Grayslake IL 00:29:21.29 09:26
7 45 KATE BARNES 39 F Grayslake IL 00:31:24.24 10:08
8 44 SHANNA PIGGOTT 38 F Round Lake IL 00:31:30.02 10:10
9 264 Stephanie Drakeley 36 F Grayslake IL 00:32:11.18 10:23
10 240 SERIN HAN 38 F Libertyville IL 00:36:42.52 11:50
11 172 TIFFANY PRUITT 35 F Grayslake IL 00:43:44.09 14:06
12 237 CARLY SKLAR 36 F Gayslake IL 00:44:48.50 14:27
13 176 MICHELLE STREUFERT 35 F Streamwood IL 00:53:24.31 17:14









5K Age Group Results for 40 - 44 based on Chip Elapsed time







Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 287 Kim Jansen 42 F Grayslake IL 00:22:54.18 07:23
2 58 SHERI SATO 43 F Round lake IL 00:23:45.58 07:40
3 241 RACHAEL ARMSTRONG 44 F Grayslake IL 00:26:28.14 08:32
4 35 ALLISON TARPEY 40 F Grayslake IL 00:32:10.59 10:23
5 215 JENNIFER BURKHART 44 F Libertyville IL 00:32:55.11 10:37
6 288 Marisela Brum 41 F Grayslake IL 00:33:00.22 10:39
7 70 HEATHER JENSEN 40 F Grayslake IL 00:33:02.44 10:39
8 254 CAROLYN O'SULLIVAN 44 F Libertyville IL 00:33:28.90 10:48
9 30 LINDA RICARD 43 F Grayslake IL 00:34:19.77 11:04
10 100 TINA BALDWIN 40 F Grayslake IL 00:34:39.17 11:11
11 16 BROOKE POREMBSKI 44 F Grayslake IL 00:38:15.57 12:20
12 185 BRIDGET BERMINGHAM 41 F Libertyville IL 00:38:40.26 12:28
13 42 BETH STREICHER 40 F Lindenhurst IL 00:41:37.57 13:25
14 95 DEBBIE WASZAK 43 F hainesville IL 00:46:11.95 14:54
15 175 MARY STREUFERT 41 F Streamwood IL 00:53:23.37 17:13
16 156 KERRI WICKERSHEIM 40 F Huntley IL 00:57:57.64 18:42









5K Age Group Results for 45 - 49 based on Chip Elapsed time







Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 31 KAREN ACHTEMEIER 47 F Grayslake IL 00:23:04.52 07:26
2 83 BARBARA BRADLEY 49 F Grayslake IL 00:23:40.07 07:38
3 29 TRACY GOLDBERG 49 F grayslake IL 00:25:18.26 08:10
4 257 LISA STRONG 47 F Grayslake IL 00:25:58.48 08:23
5 286 Dana Dowell 47 F Jonesburo AR 00:27:28.89 08:52
6 222 CORINNE HORNSEY 45 F Libertyville IL 00:27:40.71 08:55
7 224 KARAN FRALEY 47 F Round Lake IL 00:30:29.00 09:50
8 37 SIOBHANN POPRAWSKI 48 F Grayslake IL 00:33:01.99 10:39
9 75 ANTOINETTE MUSSAY 49 F Grayslake IL 00:33:15.20 10:44
10 200 CINDY BESHEL 47 F Grayslake IL 00:35:21.23 11:24
11 280 Dianae Dreyer 46 F Round Lake IL 00:37:34.16 12:07
12 98 JOANNE MECIEJ 45 F Grayslake IL 00:46:11.13 14:54
13 292 Christy Steinmeier 47 F Grayslake IL 00:47:02.21 15:10









5K Age Group Results for 50 - 54 based on Chip Elapsed time







Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 33 CAROLYN MOORE 50 F Grayslake IL 00:23:13.61 07:29
2 161 KATHERINE ORMSON 50 F Libertyville IL 00:26:51.52 08:40
3 28 SUZANNE SKAJA 52 F Grayslake IL 00:33:01.96 10:39
4 81 JACQUI RAMSEY 50 F Grayslake IL 00:33:02.11 10:39
5 252 PATTI CZAPIEWSKI 51 F Grayslake IL 00:33:15.51 10:44
6 19 KELLY KOZAR 52 F Richmond IL 00:35:43.14 11:31
7 94 CARPENDER MARGIE 53 F Gages Lake IL 00:36:35.26 11:48
8 47 ROBERTA SMITH 52 F Lakemoor IL 00:40:23.91 13:02









5K Age Group Results for 60 - 64 based on Chip Elapsed time







Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Total Pace
1 180 KAREN KREILKAMP 60 F Salem WI 00:39:37.75 12:47
2 236 THERESE FLAKER 61 F McHenry IL 00:54:55.35 17:43