5K Age Group Results for 12 & Under based on Chip Elapsed time








Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Pace Finish
1 243 Christopher Almazan M 8 Brazil IN 10:55 00:33:50.17
2 217 ZEKE BREDEHOEFT M 5 INDIANAPOLIS IN 14:18 00:44:20.96
3 214 EZRA BREDEHOEFT M 3 INDIANAPOLIS IN 14:55 00:46:14.94
4 12 MYA TAYLOR M 10 Blanford IN 16:03 00:49:46.86
5 169 JAVIEN BROOKS M 11 Hillsdale IN 16:16 00:50:25.57
6 253 CLYDE HARGIS M 11 Indianapolis IN 17:13 00:53:21.27
7 198 KALEB BROWN M 12 Centerpoint IN 19:29 01:00:24.97
8 244 Jaycob Deal M 8 Terre Haute IN 19:55 01:01:46.17










5K Age Group Results for 13 - 49 based on Chip Elapsed time








Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Pace Finish
1 23 GARRETT SANDS M 16 terre haute IN 06:16 00:19:25.54
2 213 DEVIN TAYLOR M 14 Terre Haute IN 06:16 00:19:27.14
3 154 CLAY LESTER M 32 Farmersburg IN 07:24 00:22:56.83
4 3 JONATHAN PEREIRA M 40 Terre Haute IN 07:30 00:23:15.16
5 19 DYLAN MOLENAAR M 24 Clinton IN 07:41 00:23:48.17
6 37 DAVID HOWARD M 22 West Terre Haute IN 07:56 00:24:35.46
7 59 DALTON VEACH M 16 Marshall IL 08:01 00:24:52.23
8 31 JOSHUA LAY M 19 Terre Haute IN 08:14 00:25:31.30
9 53 CHRIS LOZIER M 30 West Terre Haute IN 08:46 00:27:10.58
10 212 RICHARD MCKANNA M 33 Terre haute IN 08:59 00:27:52.03
11 11 ELI TAYLOR M 13 Blanford IN 09:01 00:27:58.17
12 168 GARY BROOKS M 15 Hillsdale IN 09:05 00:28:08.81
13 180 CHRIS LYNCH M 44 brazil IN 09:38 00:29:53.85
14 182 MARTY LARSON M 22 Terre Haute IN 09:49 00:30:26.93
15 207 JAXSON KUNZ M 13

11:32 00:35:45.47
16 176 ZACH MUNDELL M 13 Terre Haute IN 12:33 00:38:55.30
17 189 MICHAEL PHARES M 49 Marshall IL 13:43 00:42:30.88
18 228 William Keller M 18 Clinton IN 13:47 00:42:45.60
19 200 JARED WALDBIESER M 15 Centerpoint IN 14:12 00:44:00.61
20 64 SHAUN EARL M 31 Terre Haute IN 14:17 00:44:18.74
21 230 Toney Miller M 35 Bowling Green IN 14:56 00:46:19.05
22 14 ZACH TAYLOR M 39 Blanford IN 15:01 00:46:34.05
23 81 Heath Wells M 25 Brazil IN 15:12 00:47:06.36
24 163 TONY AUMAN M 49 Terre Haute IN 15:47 00:48:56.37
25 117 PAUL CARDWELL M 47 Terre Haute IN 16:21 00:50:41.40
26 56 NATHAN MOORE M 45 Georgetown IL 17:36 00:54:33.73
27 76 Randy Berryhill M 23 Calumet Park IL 18:06 00:56:06.70
28 235 Michael Fiddler M 20 Clinton IN 18:06 00:56:08.18
29 196 JACOB VANATTI M 15 Carbon IN 19:35 01:00:44.24
30 226 MARC DOBRZYNSKI M 22 Terre haute IN 20:35 01:03:47.83










5K Age Group Results for 50+ based on Chip Elapsed time








Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Pace Finish
1 238 Mark Achenbach M 58 Terre Haute IN 06:25 00:19:52.09
2 15 MIKE MORRIS M 65 Terre Haute IN 06:38 00:20:34.32
3 185 GREGG DELONG M 54 Cicero IN 07:25 00:22:58.34
4 164 LARRY SWART M 54 Terre Haute IN 07:30 00:23:16.31
5 175 MARK MUNDELL M 54 Terre Haute IN 07:35 00:23:30.45
6 237 John Kesler M 62 Terre Haute IN 08:10 00:25:20.22
7 4 PAT BOARD M 58 Terre Haute IN 08:54 00:27:35.81
8 172 DREW GEHMAN M 53 Terre Haute IN 09:15 00:28:39.78
9 232 Paul Spinner M 72 Paris IN 10:44 00:33:15.43
10 74 JIM MARTIN M 58 Terre Haute IN 14:14 00:44:06.95
11 218 BOB MCLEAISH M 61 INDIANAPOLIS IN 14:55 00:46:15.35
12 36 THOMAS DEVER M 59 Terre Haute IN 17:40 00:54:47.07
13 75 Ray Bazier M 58 Terre Haute IN 18:06 00:56:08.95
14 245 Jon Moore M 57 Terre Haute IN 19:55 01:01:44.25
15 46 JOHN MCAMMON M 67 Terre Haute IN 20:28 01:03:26.75
16 225 MARK DOBRZYNSKI M 62 Terre haute IN 20:28 01:03:26.95










5K Age Group Results for 12 & Under based on Chip Elapsed time








Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Pace Finish
1 39 KAYA TANNER F 12 Terre Haute IN 08:02 00:24:53.25
2 174 GRACE MUNDELL F 8 Terre Haute IN 08:45 00:27:08.03
3 250 Payen Walker F 8 Paris IL 12:08 00:37:37.87
4 252 STELLA HARGIS F 10 Indianapolis IN 14:25 00:44:42.11
5 216 ZAZEL BREDEHOEFT F 7 INDIANAPOLIS IN 14:55 00:46:13.80
6 150 EMILY VAUGHN F 11 Clunton IN 15:29 00:48:01.26
7 158 EMMALIE LAWSON F 11 Clinton IN 15:29 00:48:01.96
8 115 AINSLEY CARDWELL F 4 Terre Haute IN 16:21 00:50:41.28
9 248 Olivia Drake F 8 Paris IL 16:41 00:51:42.51
10 83 Gracie Wilson F 11 Clinton IN 17:06 00:53:00.33
11 167 RANDI LONG F 7 Rockville IN 17:36 00:54:33.96
12 29 SOFIE ARMSTRONG F 7 Terre Haute IN 19:58 01:01:54.37










5K Age Group Results for 13 - 49 based on Chip Elapsed time








Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Pace Finish
1 47 HALLIE HARBISON F 23 Terre Haute IN 07:58 00:24:41.02
2 211 KAITLYN KOENIG F 15 Terre haute IN 07:58 00:24:43.46
3 224 ANDREA SUTRICK F 39 MILTON IN 08:13 00:25:27.39
4 186 DIXIE RHOADES F 23 Indianapolis IN 08:18 00:25:45.28
5 144 Brooke Horn F 37

08:45 00:27:09.49
6 105 Rebecca Stangle F 29 Terre Haute IN 08:59 00:27:51.46
7 234 Jen Crumrin F 44 Marshall IN 09:09 00:28:23.46
8 181 AMBER KUHN F 25 Marshall IL 09:49 00:30:26.80
9 73 JENNEY LETURGEZ F 42 Terre Haute IN 09:56 00:30:47.23
10 179 ANGIE LYNCH F 34 brazil IN 10:03 00:31:08.00
11 160 KATHERINE HACKETT F 43 Terre Haute IN 10:15 00:31:47.14
12 96 Stacey Totten F 35 Terre Haute IN 10:17 00:31:52.65
13 155 LACEY LESTER F 28 Farmersburg IN 10:25 00:32:18.05
14 157 KELSEY PEARMAN F 28 Jasonville IN 10:25 00:32:18.48
15 18 BRITTNEY GILMAN F 25 Clinton IN 10:47 00:33:25.79
16 241 Norma Almazan F 29 Brazil IN 10:57 00:33:56.77
17 190 DANIELLE ISBELL F 30 West Terre Haute IN 11:01 00:34:09.97
18 195 CHELSEA VANATTI F 17 Carbon IN 12:02 00:37:19.64
19 249 Kelly Drake F 39 Paris IL 12:08 00:37:36.55
20 60 DORA HARMON F 44 Reelsville IN 12:14 00:37:54.74
21 197 JENNIFER BATTAGLIA F 42 Clinton IN 12:18 00:38:07.98
22 66 ASHLEY LOWE F 31 Terre Haute IN 12:18 00:38:09.87
23 62 JESSICA SHINGLETON F 39 Clinton IN 12:18 00:38:09.90
24 192 DAYNELL FEATHERSTON F 26 Plainfield IN 12:22 00:38:19.08
25 61 JESSIE HARMON F 20 Brazil IN 12:31 00:38:49.47
26 79 Africa Joyner F 37 Terre Haute IN 12:41 00:39:20.32
27 78 Chaniqua Esco F 33 Terre Haute IN 13:19 00:41:18.78
28 87 Nicole Albright F 39 Terre Haute IN 13:21 00:41:22.14
29 184 LEAH ROSS F 22 West Terre haute IN 13:25 00:41:36.61
30 183 SARAH ROSS F 24 West Terre Haute IN 13:31 00:41:53.71
31 9 DEBBIE GRIMES F 48 Clinton IN 13:36 00:42:09.53
32 187 ANGIE BRITT F 42 Marshall IL 13:42 00:42:29.34
33 256 MORGAN BRITT F 18 Marshall IL 13:42 00:42:29.71
34 188 ANITA PHARES F 44 Marshall IL 13:43 00:42:31.26
35 162 LACEY AUMAN F 24 Terre Haute IN 13:49 00:42:50.34
36 63 KATHLEEN EARL F 31 Terre Haute IN 14:17 00:44:18.64
37 254 BENICIA BROEKER F 36 Terre haute IN 14:18 00:44:21.20
38 215 KATE BREDEHOEFT F 33 INDIANAPOLIS IN 14:25 00:44:42.82
39 251 Sarah Hargis F 36 Indianapolis IN 14:40 00:45:27.10
40 25 DANI MODESITT F 31 Brazil IN 14:57 00:46:20.34
41 43 AUTUMN FRYE F 38 Brazil IN 14:57 00:46:21.60
42 10 CARY TAYLOR F 38 Blanford IN 15:01 00:46:34.44
43 240 Miranda Webster F 38 Terre Haute IN 15:08 00:46:55.00
44 103 Megan Mitchell F 22 West Terre Haute IN 15:14 00:47:13.47
45 38 RONDA MITCHELL F 43 West Terre Haute IN 15:15 00:47:15.56
46 171 DEANNA THOMAS F 16 Hillsdale IN 15:22 00:47:39.91
47 82 Katlyn Wells F 26 Brazil IN 15:25 00:47:47.22
48 152 MARY ERVIN F 45 terre haute IN 15:45 00:48:48.07
49 70 JULIE LAWSON F 44 Clinton IN 15:45 00:48:48.16
50 97 SHAI HOLLIFIELD F 18 Terre Haute IN 15:45 00:48:48.75
51 151 MARTHA VAUGHN F 41 Clinton IN 15:45 00:48:48.88
52 40 WHITNEY BLONDEAU F 47 Terre Haute IN 15:50 00:49:06.20
53 170 JOHANNA COLLINS F 24 Hillsdale IN 16:23 00:50:46.34
54 159 RISCHALA ECKELS F 21 Montezuma IN 16:23 00:50:47.60
55 28 GRACE ARMSTRONG F 14 Terre Haute IN 16:39 00:51:37.96
56 30 TYLER ARMSTRONG F 16 Terre Haute IN 16:40 00:51:41.89
57 223 BRITTNEY DURBIN F 24 Terre haute IN 17:12 00:53:19.24
58 90 Kristi Johnson F 44 Clinton IN 17:32 00:54:20.18
59 95 Nikki Southard F 49 Shelburn IN 17:32 00:54:21.53
60 89 Dora Jenkins F 35 Clinton IN 17:32 00:54:21.70
61 93 Jill Slaven F 49 Rockville IN 17:33 00:54:25.02
62 94 Samantha Slaven F 45 Rockville IN 17:34 00:54:26.02
63 116 DJANEDI CARDWELL F 37 Terre Haute IN 17:35 00:54:32.74
64 166 MELINDA LONG F 38 Rockville IN 17:36 00:54:33.66
65 55 MARVA FITZWATER-MOORE F 48 Georgetown IL 17:40 00:54:45.97
66 92 Kathleen Rayburn F 44 Rockville IL 17:57 00:55:40.23
67 80 Amanda Waters F 24 Marshall IL 18:06 00:56:06.69
68 84 Lakota Wilson F 15 Clinton IN 18:23 00:57:00.57
69 69 LINDA ST.JOHN F 44 Spencer IN 18:45 00:58:08.06
70 65 JANICE HIGGINS F 37 Carbon IN 18:45 00:58:09.52
71 51 KRIS REVESZ F 49 Terre Haute IN 19:32 01:00:32.23
72 193 STACEY DANHOUR F 42 Carbon IN 19:33 01:00:36.98
73 45 AMANDA JORDAN F 29 Terre Haute IN 19:58 01:01:53.88
74 32 MALLORY LAY F 28 Terre Haute IN 19:58 01:01:54.44
75 236 Ashlee Salinetro F 28 Terre Haute IN 20:20 01:03:01.50










5K Age Group Results for 50+ based on Chip Elapsed time








Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Pace Finish
1 165 LAURA SWART F 59 Terre Haute IN 08:23 00:26:00.36
2 109 Millie Noland F 53 Terre Haute IN 09:12 00:28:30.91
3 220 KATHY MORRIS F 62 Terre Haute IN 09:35 00:29:41.18
4 233 Amy Yargus F 53 Marshall IN 10:07 00:31:21.14
5 201 DIANE UNGER F 56 Terre Haute IN 10:33 00:32:41.81
6 140 Marilyn Bird F 56

10:39 00:33:02.95
7 208 LESLIE KUNZ F 52

10:41 00:33:06.40
8 231 Penny Spinner F 58 Paris IN 10:45 00:33:21.38
9 242 Norma Crawford F 52 Brazil IN 10:59 00:34:02.18
10 247 Linda Morris F 63 TERRE HAUTE IN 11:05 00:34:23.68
11 1 MARILYN BRACKNEY F 62 Brazil IN 12:27 00:38:37.72
12 44 ELLIZZETTE DUVALL F 56 chicago IL 12:54 00:39:59.37
13 255 LIZ HUSHER F 52 Paris IL 13:33 00:42:01.84
14 239 Genettia Dean F 59 Martinsvile IN 14:02 00:43:29.86
15 257 DIANE LILL F 53 COLUMBUS IN 14:13 00:44:05.50
16 67 CYNTHIA MARTIN F 59 Terre Haute IN 14:14 00:44:06.84
17 24 CALLIE LUDWIG F 52 terre haute IN 14:20 00:44:25.19
18 191 KRISTI PENN F 50 Terre Haute IN 14:22 00:44:31.34
19 26 LUGENE JOINES F 61 Paris IL 14:22 00:44:32.32
20 27 SHIRLEY STOLZ F 59 Paris IL 14:22 00:44:32.49
21 42 KAREN MCAMMON F 62 Terre Haute IN 14:56 00:46:19.24
22 206 DEB LINDSEY F 63 universal IN 15:48 00:48:58.71
23 50 PAMELA KERR F 58 TERRE HAUTE IN 16:30 00:51:08.72
24 118 ANGIE LEWIS F 54 Rockville IN 16:47 00:52:01.81
25 119 PAM THOMPSON F 70 Terre Haute IN 16:47 00:52:02.03
26 203 DEB LINDSEY F 63 universal IN 17:35 00:54:32.04
27 204 DEB LINDSEY F 63 universal IN 17:38 00:54:40.63
28 101 Laura Dever F 58 Terre Haute IN 17:40 00:54:45.63
29 205 DEB LINDSEY F 63 universal IN 17:46 00:55:04.52
30 114 BEVERLY SMITH F 82 Marshall IL 17:46 00:55:05.77
31 202 DEB LINDSEY F 63 universal IN 17:51 00:55:21.25
32 113 KELLEY RAY F 50 Marshall IL 17:53 00:55:25.00
33 219 LINDA MCLEAISH F 59 INDIANAPOLIS IN 18:39 00:57:48.52
34 194 BEVERLY MARTIN F 65 Brazil IN 19:31 01:00:29.13
35 41 ELIZABETH ROSENE F 59 W. Terre Haute IN 19:35 01:00:42.07
36 156 ELAINE ARTZ F 53 Terre Haute IN 19:35 01:00:43.93
37 199 HOPE WALDBIESER F 52 Centerpoint IN 19:37 01:00:49.06
38 246 Raeanna Moore F 50 West Terre haute IN 19:55 01:01:45.28
39 33 SHARLA LAY F 60 Terre Haute IN 19:59 01:01:58.42
40 227 PEGGY DOBRZYNSKI F 59 Terre haute IN 20:28 01:03:27.15










5K Age Group Results for No Age based on Chip Elapsed time








Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Pace Finish
1 258 ELLIRE JOHNSON F 99 TERRE HAUTE IN 16:46 00:51:59.62
2 126 Samantha Keller F 99

18:07 00:56:09.31
3 125 Angelika Fiddler F 99

18:07 00:56:09.63