Position Bib # Name Age Gender City State Team Name Pace Finish
1 81 EMMANUEL LOPEZ 13 M ELGIN
ON FIRE 06:10 00:19:08.19
2 127 Flores Valentin 43 M

On Fire 06:28 00:20:04.11
3 88 MIGUEL URIUSTEGUI 14 M ELGIN
ON FIRE 06:35 00:20:26.24
4 96 NICKOLAS WITT 16 M Huntley IL
06:39 00:20:36.30
5 99 GIO CISNEROS 15 M elgin
ON FIRE 06:40 00:20:39.40
6 86 MARIO MORENO 43 M ELGIN
ON FIRE 06:40 00:20:41.25
7 33 JIM STUMPNER 54 M Crystal Lake IL
06:45 00:20:54.96
8 85 KASEY MORENO 15 F ELGIN
ON FIRE 06:47 00:21:03.40
9 61 EDGAR HUERTA 35 M Carpentersville IL
06:48 00:21:04.03
10 83 ROSY LOPEZ 38 F ELGIN
ON FIRE 06:49 00:21:09.27
11 107 MARK MCNEILL 56 M West Dundee IL
07:00 00:21:43.87
12 35 SAMANTHA CLARK 25 F West Dundee IL
07:01 00:21:44.77
13 100 LUIS HINOJOSA 69 M elgin
ON FIRE 07:08 00:22:08.12
14 84 JOAQUIN MIRANDA 13 M ELGIN
ON FIRE 07:21 00:22:48.87
15 137 Adam Andriano 31 M


07:25 00:22:59.03
16 89 EMMANUEL VALENCIA 14 M ELGIN
ON FIRE 07:27 00:23:07.67
17 128 Miguel Uriostegui 35 M

On Fire 07:34 00:23:28.99
18 130 Sam Reall 13 M


07:35 00:23:30.79
19 43 AMY EHMEN 29 F Carpentersville IL
07:39 00:23:42.48
20 142 Jeffrey Montelone 28 M


07:42 00:23:52.51
21 121 Scott Didonna 41 M


07:43 00:23:56.50
22 122 Norma Diaz 42 F


07:47 00:24:08.73
23 2 TIMOTHY HOAMBRECKER 34 M Elgin

07:51 00:24:20.03
24 26 John Kingston 51 M West Dundee IL
07:53 00:24:25.78
25 23 MICHAEL DAVIS 53 M Crystal Lake IL
07:55 00:24:33.70
26 37 THOMAS LOTTERMOSER 51 M BARTLETT IL
07:59 00:24:45.14
27 32 JESSICA STUMPNER 21 F Crystal Lake IL
08:08 00:25:13.38
28 44 RYAN EHMEN 25 M Carpentersville IL
08:09 00:25:16.69
29 67 JIM GRAY 31 M Elgin IL
08:10 00:25:18.11
30 62 SARA MASON 40 F Algonquin IL
08:11 00:25:21.11
31 109 JEFF GOODMANSON 53 M Lakewood IL
08:12 00:25:26.80
32 75 JAMES KOMPERDA 52 M Park Ridge IL
08:33 00:26:30.40
33 59 JANAE DOYLE 23 F Crystal Lake IL
08:49 00:27:21.68
34 132 Kyle Fetzer 11 M


08:52 00:27:28.76
35 27 MATTHEW MCGREER 50 M West Dundee IL
08:55 00:27:39.19
36 5 REBECCA GILLIE 33 F Carpentersville

08:56 00:27:41.91
37 98 MIKE SPLITT 62 M Crystal Lake

09:02 00:28:00.39
38 106 ANTHONY PEREZ 14 M Algonquin IL
09:04 00:28:06.44
39 60 JOANN LARSEN 49 F Hanover park IL
09:10 00:28:26.46
40 63 AMY PEARL 39 F Village of Lakewood

09:12 00:28:30.21
41 104 CONNIE PEREZ 43 F Algonquin IL
09:20 00:28:55.44
42 105 CHRISTOPHER PEREZ 14 M Algonquin IL
09:20 00:28:56.15
43 8 JORDON SENDECKE 19 M Elgin IL
09:21 00:28:59.75
44 29 BRIAN CONROY 46 M


09:21 00:29:00.38
45 118 Dana Wells 46 F


09:24 00:29:07.51
46 119 Gretch Wells 14 M


09:29 00:29:25.03
47 94 ELIZABETH WARD 45 F West Dundee IL
09:42 00:30:04.87
48 48 VINCE ROSENTHAL 51 M


09:48 00:30:22.61
49 12 JONATHAN OLVERA 24 M Belvidere
Team US 09:51 00:30:33.20
50 10 BILL ROYSDON 42 M Naperville IL
09:52 00:30:34.39
51 129 Todd Byrns 48 M


09:53 00:30:39.66
52 45 FREDDY URIBE 44 M Elk Grove Villiag IL
09:59 00:30:58.42
53 66 LAURIE GOULD 48 F


09:59 00:30:58.72
54 50 SUZANNE NESS 47 F Crystal Lake IL
10:08 00:31:24.22
55 41 HANNAH SEARLES 13 F barrington IL Total Life Church 10:08 00:31:26.29
56 42 RYAN SEARLES 41 M barrington IL Total Life Church 10:08 00:31:26.46
57 134 Tina Johns 40 F


10:11 00:31:33.56
58 76 KELLY MOORMAN 48 M Sandy UT
10:15 00:31:46.23
59 136 Mackenzie Traub 19 F


10:15 00:31:48.13
60 120 Subramanian Natesan 46 M


10:23 00:32:12.46
61 73 ADAM TESCH 31 M Sugar Grove IL
10:26 00:32:21.39
62 9 MEGAN ANDRIANO 30 F Elgin IL
10:30 00:32:33.41
63 124 Allison Nason 20 F


10:33 00:32:42.67
64 123 Charlie Nason 49 M


10:35 00:32:48.47
65 80 ARTHUR HUENECKE 56 M Palatine IL
10:35 00:32:50.97
66 6 PETER ANDERSON 40 M Carpentersville IL IL
10:36 00:32:53.83
67 103 MARK PEREZ 44 M Algonquin IL
10:40 00:33:03.68
68 28 ROBERT ROKUSEK 50 M Crystal Lake IL
10:41 00:33:06.39
69 93 CHERYL HAYES 53 F Sleepy Hollow IL Fox River Valley Libraries 10:41 00:33:06.79
70 138 Kristen Smith 32 F


10:45 00:33:20.92
71 11 JOAN ALBINIAK 62 F Elgin IL
10:47 00:33:25.69
72 74 DEBBIE AMSTADT 50 F McHenry IL
10:48 00:33:28.21
73 115 Jane Scheper 47 F

Fox River Valley Libraries 10:48 00:33:29.61
74 135 Jill Trauub 53 F


10:55 00:33:51.86
75 1 CARL DROEGE 53 M Lake Villa IL
10:58 00:33:59.37
76 72 WILLIAM SMITH 59 M Wauconda IL
11:10 00:34:36.16
77 90 LISA BUCHOLC 49 F West Dundee IL
11:13 00:34:45.57
78 15 LUCINDA BELTRAN 29 F Elgin IL
11:14 00:34:50.17
79 140 Dougins Hoven 64 M


11:15 00:34:52.42
80 125 Delaney Nason 15 F


11:15 00:34:54.03
81 47 LAUREN ROSENTHAL 48 F BARRINGTON
Fox River Valley Libraries 11:21 00:35:12.14
82 65 CHERYL HENNESSY 49 F Crystal Lake IL
11:41 00:36:14.40
83 54 BILL MUELLER 50 M Carpentersville IL
11:42 00:36:15.37
84 34 RAY SANTELLI 52 M


11:58 00:37:05.68
85 101 DORA FLORES 57 F Elgin IL
11:59 00:37:11.15
86 126 Melissa Hernandy 45 F


12:05 00:37:28.64
87 69 TIM PELLETIER 39 M McHenry IL
12:15 00:37:57.56
88 141 Jung Montaya 53 F


12:21 00:38:18.47
89 79 MARY MACMILLAN 27 F Algonquin IL
12:32 00:38:51.82
90 102 JAMES MARCHINO 75 M Evansville IN
12:43 00:39:26.69
91 64 LISSA BRENDEL 50 F Village of Lakewood IL
13:05 00:40:35.99
92 55 KAREN SHERRILL 43 F Carpentersville IL
13:16 00:41:08.47
93 113 Chantal Schweyer 35 F


13:56 00:43:12.66
94 71 ALEX THIERSCH 41 M Chicago IL
14:32 00:45:03.65
95 70 TONI ROESSLEIN 37 F Chicago IL
14:32 00:45:03.82
96 117 Katnna Hanna 54 F


14:33 00:45:05.37
97 14 MANDY FERNANDEZ 33 F Carpentersville IL Team US 15:17 00:47:24.63
98 25 DIANE LAWRENCE 46 F Carpentersville IL
15:36 00:48:23.51
99 52 MADI TROUB 19 F Crystal Lake IL
15:43 00:48:44.88
100 51 CHLOE TROUB 15 F Crystal Lake IL
15:43 00:48:44.99
101 18 LARRY DEFILIPPO 58 M Carpentersville IL
15:54 00:49:16.52
102 17 DAN DEFILIPPO 59 M Schaumburg IL
15:54 00:49:17.60
103 46 MARIA URIBE 49 F Elk Grove Villiag IL
15:56 00:49:24.61
104 58 LAUREL SORENSON 52 F Algonquin IL
16:01 00:49:38.26
105 57 JIM SORENSON 53 M Algonquin IL
16:01 00:49:39.06
106 56 EMILEE SORENSON 21 F Algonquin IL
16:01 00:49:39.22
107 49 MARY JOE ROEHRIG 50 F Sleepy Hollow IL
16:26 00:50:57.49
108 78 JANE MECKLENBURG 99 F cary IL
16:47 00:52:03.06
109 77 PATRICK HALL 99 M cary IL
16:50 00:52:12.21
110 19 MARY DEFILIPPO 23 F Carpentersville IL
17:35 00:54:32.21
111 114 Victoria Casco 22 F


17:44 00:54:59.58
112 7 EARL BATEMAN 67 M Schaumburg IL
18:03 00:55:57.11
113 91 BECKY GILLAM 55 F West Dundee IL
18:03 00:55:57.58
114 92 CRAIG GILLAM 55 M West Dundee IL
18:05 00:56:03.33
115 133 Michael Angus 48 M


18:05 00:56:04.94
116 53 KARIN NELSON 45 F Crystal Lake IL Fox River Valley Libraries 18:37 00:57:42.50
117 131 Patty Earsell 55 F


18:37 00:57:42.59
118 68 RYAN LEHR 30 M Crystal lake IL
19:54 01:01:41.80
119 20 MARK BOETTGER 26 M Carpentersville IL
19:55 01:01:44.11
120 21 CINDY LEHR 53 F Lake in the hills IL
19:58 01:01:54.87
121 22 NICOLE LEHR 25 F Lake in the hills IL
19:59 01:01:56.22
122 16 JENNIFER TEMPLEMAN 33 F CARPENTERSVILLE IL
19:59 01:01:57.81
123 111 JENNIFER WOLFE 42 F Carpentersville IL
20:47 01:04:25.52
124 110 JODY SIERS 41 M Carpentersville IL
20:50 01:04:36.38
125 95 CARRIE BACH 34 F Carpentersville IL
23:34 01:13:03.24
126 139 Dale Roehrig 57 M


23:34 01:13:03.49
127 97 ALBERTO MORENO 48 M hanover paek IL ON FIRE 26:22 01:21:47.68