INDIVIDUAL Top Males Overall based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 125 Jason Tucker-Ramer 35 M Muncie IN 00:04:39.59 00:00:36.96 00:19:47.37 24.26 00:00:31.30 00:12:14.71 06:07 00:37:49.94
2 156 Matt Kimbrell 27 M Muncie IN 00:05:35.36 00:00:40.59 00:20:20.70 23.61 00:00:23.14 00:12:08.20 06:04 00:39:07.99
3 178 Aaron Kimbrell 25 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:05:40.18 00:00:54.09 00:21:00.90 22.86 00:00:16.17 00:12:35.40 06:18 00:40:26.74















INDIVIDUAL Top Females Overall based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 110 Diana Schowe 52 F AUBURN IN 00:06:13.94 00:00:57.45 00:20:20.76 23.61 00:00:46.92 00:16:34.62 08:17 00:44:53.69
2 182 Kayte Patterson 33 F FORT WAYNE IN 00:06:27.14 00:01:02.88 00:22:04.22 21.75 00:01:17.26 00:16:13.40 08:06 00:47:04.89
3 135 Drew Blair 34 F Fishers IN 00:05:45.51 00:01:30.81 00:22:59.55 20.88 00:00:38.18 00:16:20.88 08:10 00:47:14.93















INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 15 - 24 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 114 Peter Stubbings 24 M Fort Wayne IN 00:06:16.55 00:01:56.07 00:23:00.75 20.87 00:00:43.18 00:12:19.56 06:09 00:44:16.10
2 161 Scott Hodson 17 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:03:49.86 00:01:01.15 00:25:15.05 19.01 00:00:23.66 00:14:06.84 07:03 00:44:36.57
3 162 Brad Somerfield 24 M Willowbrook IL 00:07:30.26 00:01:59.42 00:22:56.48 20.93 00:00:25.93 00:13:17.07 06:38 00:46:09.16
4 186 Matthew Kane 24 M Hinsdale IL 00:07:53.29 00:01:48.43 00:24:50.36 19.33 00:01:07.56 00:12:37.07 06:19 00:48:16.70
5 187 Cam Haberly 19 M Fort Wayne IN 00:06:42.12 00:01:28.90 00:29:16.64 16.4 00:00:25.76 00:16:13.82 08:06 00:54:07.24
6 149 Ian Brubaker 19 M Fort Wayne IN 00:05:04.04 00:02:39.99 00:28:36.84 16.78 00:00:42.22 00:17:46.98 08:53 00:54:50.07
7 158 Jeffrey Somerfield 24 M Willowbrook IL 00:08:53.26 00:02:02.91 00:30:05.10 15.96 00:00:48.13 00:15:45.01 07:52 00:57:34.40
8 159 Matthew Sagstetter 23 M Fort Wayne IN 00:07:24.88 00:03:09.79 00:25:49.19 18.59 00:04:01.19 00:18:24.79 09:12 00:58:49.84
9 122 Paul Hernandez 24 M Fort Wayne IN 00:08:38.33 00:02:00.99 00:32:24.23 14.81 00:01:15.90 00:17:53.21 08:56 01:02:12.66
10 126 Luke Behringer 15 M Fort Wayne IN 00:07:25.77 00:02:29.31 00:38:45.13 12.39 00:00:47.07 00:19:58.17 09:59 01:09:25.43
11 152 kolby rutherford 23 M fort wayne IN 00:06:39.87 00:02:37.48 01:05:43.07 7.3 00:01:04.68 00:17:57.64 08:58 01:34:02.73















INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 25 - 34 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 165 Christopher Watt 34 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:05:01.84 00:00:46.22 00:21:02.92 22.82 00:00:30.03 00:15:19.73 07:39 00:42:40.75
2 202 Nathan Young 33 M

00:06:55.13 00:01:10.73 00:22:23.61 21.44 00:00:29.68 00:12:53.09 06:26 00:43:52.23
3 197 Jacob Furnas 25 M

00:03:59.35 00:01:11.13 00:25:53.39 18.54 00:00:26.36 00:17:10.80 08:35 00:48:41.03
4 180 Russell Dill 29 M Sturgis MI 00:05:37.63 00:02:04.43 00:25:03.37 19.16 00:00:33.54 00:15:25.46 07:42 00:48:44.43
5 192 Ray Pence 33 M

00:06:49.57 00:01:16.01 00:23:50.96 20.14 00:00:26.73 00:16:33.61 08:17 00:48:56.89
6 116 Bryce Hill 26 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:05:50.80 00:01:46.26 00:25:24.41 18.9 00:01:02.16 00:15:44.92 07:52 00:49:48.54
7 166 James Schwartz 30 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:06:56.32 00:01:32.61 00:27:20.32 17.56 00:00:43.55 00:15:49.66 07:54 00:52:22.45
8 128 Kristopher Andorfer 25 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:05:48.50 00:02:00.16 00:24:58.80 19.23 00:01:15.87 00:19:15.90 09:38 00:53:19.23
9 123 Devin Maloy 32 M Roanoke IN 00:07:27.45 00:01:42.27 00:32:11.88 14.91 00:00:22.11 00:16:02.16 08:01 00:57:45.88
10 101 Matt White 31 M Fort Wayne IN 00:08:45.01 00:02:25.72 00:31:41.09 15.15 00:00:29.39 00:17:00.14 08:30 01:00:21.34
11 129 Eric Strobel 33 M Perrysburg OH 00:08:08.51 00:02:01.63 00:30:54.81 15.53 00:00:27.32 00:19:38.38 09:49 01:01:10.65
12 172 Jordan Brown 32 M Fort Wayne IN 00:09:51.57 00:02:27.62 00:27:01.92 17.77 00:01:11.85 00:22:51.52 11:26 01:03:24.47
13 133 Troy Vian 25 M Auburn IN 00:07:17.95 00:02:50.43 00:36:34.38 13.13 00:00:29.95 00:21:59.61 11:00 01:09:12.33















INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 35 - 49 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 155 Mark Ewing 45 M Fishers IN 00:06:42.99 00:00:47.61 00:19:32.39 24.57 00:00:35.99 00:15:21.32 07:40 00:43:00.30
2 183 Jason McDaniels 43 M Roanoke IN 00:06:54.14 00:01:23.35 00:20:32.56 23.38 00:01:02.16 00:14:21.80 07:10 00:44:14.01
3 127 GARRETT BUTLER 36 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:07:01.42 00:01:13.64 00:24:35.29 19.53 00:00:24.32 00:14:18.23 07:09 00:47:32.89
4 140 Dave Bilos 46 M fort wayne IN 00:08:40.85 00:01:26.68 00:23:21.42 20.56 00:00:45.49 00:15:11.32 07:36 00:49:25.77
5 196 Chris Debroff 44 M

00:07:22.12 00:01:33.57 00:22:35.37 21.25 00:01:01.69 00:17:22.18 08:41 00:49:54.93
6 146 Brandon Podgorski 37 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:07:27.71 00:01:19.03 00:25:09.21 19.09 00:01:35.63 00:18:10.66 09:05 00:53:42.23
7 188 Benjamin VanOrder 38 M Fort Wayne IN 00:06:41.68 00:02:02.66 00:28:22.13 16.92 00:00:49.36 00:18:14.96 09:07 00:56:10.78
8 103 Jeffrey Wisener 43 M Fort Wayne IN 00:08:19.15 00:01:25.27 00:28:14.81 17 00:00:52.51 00:19:06.11 09:33 00:57:57.85
9 181 David Westropp 47 M Fort Wayne IN 00:09:03.64 00:01:59.85 00:33:48.39 14.2 00:00:32.30 00:17:40.85 08:50 01:03:05.02
10 121 joseph Nelson Jr. II 47 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:15:09.08 00:01:48.07 00:27:41.68 17.34 00:00:44.12 00:20:20.47 10:10 01:05:43.40
11 200 Thad Smith 39 M

00:08:51.60 00:02:08.05 00:27:36.68 17.39 00:01:21.79 00:28:17.76 14:09 01:08:15.88















INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 50+ based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 111 Mark Witmer 50 M Roanoke IN 00:06:11.09 00:00:56.63 00:19:16.32 24.91 00:00:46.04 00:14:15.99 07:08 00:41:26.07
2 151 Jeff Kukelhan 58 M Decatur IN 00:06:15.92 00:02:17.73 00:24:03.54 19.96 00:01:09.65 00:18:10.45 09:05 00:51:57.29
3 191 Toby Hullinger 58 M

00:06:57.34 00:01:07.85 00:21:34.14 22.26 00:00:54.53 00:23:35.76 11:47 00:54:09.62
4 189 Dwight Jewett 56 M Fort Wayne IN 00:09:18.22 00:01:11.54 00:23:13.84 20.67 00:01:05.35 00:21:56.21 10:58 00:56:45.15
5 177 Jeff Ruble 59 M MONROEVILLE IN 00:07:43.68 00:01:57.41 00:24:46.70 19.38 00:01:07.01 00:24:19.37 12:09 00:59:54.17
6 163 Jim Pickett 67 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:08:48.40 00:01:13.49 00:24:51.35 19.32 00:01:42.12 00:31:21.03 15:41 01:07:56.39
7 179 Barry McCoy 66 M Columbus OH 00:11:25.74 00:04:18.61 00:30:23.05 15.8 00:02:30.72 00:19:31.39 09:45 01:08:09.51
8 153 Robert Koontz 51 M Larwill IN 00:10:00.23 00:02:30.18 00:29:07.20 16.49 00:00:49.44 00:31:50.25 15:55 01:14:17.30
9 199 Scott Caudall 50 M

00:11:20.60 00:03:23.12 00:32:07.69 14.95 00:02:07.88 00:31:20.28 15:40 01:20:19.58
10 167 Dan Rutherford 52 M FORT WAYNE IN 00:12:24.94 00:01:01.98 00:46:14.35 10.38 00:00:52.99 00:30:38.77 15:19 01:31:13.03















INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 15 - 24 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 136 Natalie Witmer 16 F Roanoke IN 00:06:04.16 00:01:21.06 00:27:01.05 17.77 00:00:38.59 00:14:03.80 07:02 00:49:08.66
2 119 Katie Hodson 19 F Fort Wayne IN 00:05:06.37 00:01:17.26 00:27:27.21 17.49 00:00:31.22 00:16:45.68 08:22 00:51:07.73
3 150 Autumn Brubaker 15 F Fort Wayne IN 00:06:10.55 00:01:13.82 00:27:12.67 17.65 00:00:38.61 00:18:26.73 09:13 00:53:42.37
4 160 Emily Sagstetter 18 F Fort Wayne IN 00:07:39.64 00:02:37.99 00:28:54.70 16.61 00:00:55.56 00:18:27.27 09:13 00:58:35.17
5 143 Rachel Zurcher 18 F Fort Wayne IN 00:06:55.80 00:01:27.60 00:30:34.15 15.7 00:00:42.59 00:21:12.88 10:36 01:00:53.01
6 147 Leah Force 18 F Fort Wayne IN 00:06:33.80 00:01:41.85 00:33:17.47 14.42 00:00:41.62 00:19:58.80 09:59 01:02:13.55
7 132 Kaicey Weber 21 F FORT WAYNE IN 00:08:31.75 00:02:06.92 00:35:55.03 13.36 00:01:07.97 00:19:27.36 09:43 01:07:09.02















INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 25 - 34 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 118 Corina Harkelroad 32 F FORT WAYNE IN 00:07:53.45 00:01:39.08 00:26:00.39 18.46 00:00:42.71 00:15:05.37 07:33 00:51:21.00
2 168 Molly Sordelet 31 F Fort Wayne IN 00:07:51.26 00:01:52.78 00:27:28.51 17.48 00:00:47.89 00:14:57.36 07:28 00:52:57.80
3 169 Emily Bruce 27 F FORT WAYNE IN 00:06:12.91 00:01:24.74 00:25:19.28 18.96 00:00:35.68 00:19:53.07 09:56 00:53:25.68
4 115 Jenna Mumaw 32 F Fort Wayne IN 00:06:54.29 00:01:14.81 00:27:01.53 17.77 00:00:40.62 00:19:48.92 09:54 00:55:40.17
5 100 Mindi Troyer 25 F LaOtto IN 00:08:20.99 00:01:01.93 00:29:42.31 16.16 00:00:39.96 00:18:36.59 09:18 00:58:21.77
6 144 Jessica Rambo 28 F fort wayne IN 00:07:42.43 00:01:12.49 00:35:57.52 13.35 00:00:53.51 00:15:19.67 07:39 01:01:05.61
7 124 Rachel Peterson 34 F Fort Wayne IN 00:07:00.82 00:02:57.06 00:29:44.86 16.14 00:02:15.71 00:19:46.16 09:53 01:01:44.61
8 105 Heidi Orr 26 F WARSAW IN 00:08:55.31 00:01:21.14 00:30:37.91 15.68 00:00:39.02 00:25:20.96 12:40 01:06:54.35
9 130 Christy Hinds 31 F Fort Wayne IN 00:11:32.88 00:01:25.52 00:31:30.95 15.24 00:00:31.44 00:21:59.77 11:00 01:07:00.57
10 104 Tiffany Taylor 27 F HARTFORD CITY IN 00:06:48.19 00:02:20.98 00:35:07.82 13.67 00:00:35.70 00:23:04.95 11:32 01:07:57.64
11 137 Rachel Vorndran 27 F Fort Wayne IN 00:08:38.88 00:02:30.79 00:38:56.51 12.33 00:00:31.64 00:19:38.73 09:49 01:10:16.55
12 184 Samantha Fowler 28 F Roanoke IN 00:07:28.69 00:01:59.87 00:37:20.48 12.86 00:00:46.16 00:33:26.17 16:43 01:21:01.36
13 185 Rebecca Fowler 26 F roanoke IN 00:07:40.11 00:02:54.65 00:40:29.17 11.86 00:00:27.60 00:29:42.20 14:51 01:21:13.73
14 138 Lauren Feutz 27 F Columbia City IN 00:09:20.97 00:01:55.86 00:43:37.07 11 00:00:35.71 00:25:56.86 12:58 01:21:26.47
15 190 Kiara Blunt 27 F Fort Wayne IN 00:09:14.67 00:02:01.87 00:51:15.86 9.37 00:01:07.21 00:31:04.25 15:32 01:34:43.86















INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 35 - 49 based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 154 Kelly Ewing 47 F Fishers IN 00:05:52.55 00:01:06.66 00:24:39.92 19.47 00:00:50.03 00:16:14.57 08:07 00:48:43.72
2 214 Angie Fix 40 F FORT WAYNE IN 00:07:19.16 23:53:16.79 00:26:49.34 17.9 00:08:29.73 00:17:20.39 08:40 00:53:15.40
3 117 Natalie Watson 36 F Fort Wayne IN 00:08:30.56 00:01:47.99 00:25:56.37 18.51 00:00:41.10 00:17:22.73 08:41 00:54:18.75
4 139 Meikka Bilos 44 F Fort Wayne IN 00:08:29.79 00:01:01.65 00:30:34.16 15.7 00:00:29.09 00:16:59.82 08:30 00:57:34.52
5 148 Kate Brubaker 47 F Fort Wayne IN 00:08:09.20 00:02:55.26 00:27:22.58 17.54 00:00:36.92 00:24:02.78 12:01 01:03:06.74
6 198 Kim Fett 43 F

00:09:02.02 00:02:06.22 00:32:21.81 14.84 00:00:32.49 00:20:10.97 10:05 01:04:13.50
7 201 Denise Smith 39 F

00:08:38.60 23:55:04.33 00:39:08.74 12.27 00:00:49.38 00:20:53.17 10:26 01:04:34.22
8 142 Renee Jandorf 39 F fort wayne IN 00:11:01.42 00:02:36.80 00:26:29.27 18.12 00:02:20.12 00:23:18.18 11:39 01:05:45.80
9 173 Heather Ostrowski 47 F Churubusco IN 00:09:53.74 00:01:49.24 00:33:46.20 14.22 00:00:42.96 00:22:02.22 11:01 01:08:14.35
10 108 Sharri Zink 47 F LOUISVILLE KY 00:07:45.47 00:02:18.88 00:29:51.75 16.08 00:01:25.28 00:30:22.70 15:11 01:11:44.07
11 157 Lyndsey Thrash 35 F Fort Wayne IN 00:10:53.16 00:02:53.52 00:38:36.27 12.44 00:01:04.92 00:21:17.73 10:39 01:14:45.59
12 141 Jennyfer Balkema 37 F Fort Wayne IN 00:10:44.94 00:02:50.27 00:45:18.77 10.6 00:01:06.24 00:20:55.56 10:28 01:20:55.78















INDIVIDUAL Age Group Results for 50+ based on Chip Elapsed time
Position Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Total
1 112 Belinda Lewis 57 F Fort Wayne IN 00:09:42.01 00:01:22.48 00:28:06.82 17.08 00:01:02.38 00:19:15.26 09:38 00:59:28.95
2 174 Carol Dobis 55 F Fort Wayne IN 00:10:01.85 00:01:28.36 00:30:27.94 15.76 00:00:43.79 00:19:01.34 09:30 01:01:43.29
3 102 Marta Zoller 61 F Fort Wayne IN 00:08:49.78 00:02:24.62 00:29:37.17 16.21 00:00:32.77 00:21:28.02 10:44 01:02:52.34
4 106 Jane Bridges 56 F Vincennes IN 00:08:45.32 00:01:50.75 00:32:07.95 14.95 00:01:41.82 00:28:43.89 14:21 01:13:09.73
5 109 Kim Wyss 57 F Yoder IN 00:10:36.89 00:00:42.00 00:35:39.73 13.46 00:00:36.83 00:26:31.65 13:15 01:14:07.09